New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Invercargill

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Invercargill. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Invercargill with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 17,72211,013
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 18,37511,418
AlgiersAlgeria 18,37511,419
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,08411,238
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,8696,132
AzulArgentina 9,5955,962
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 2,7941,736
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,3552,707
Alice SpringsAustralia 3,9642,463
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,0672,527
AmberleyAustralia 2,4961,551
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,3349,529
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,0909,377
AimoresBrazil 12,1157,528
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,9598,053
AltamiraBrazil 13,2188,214
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,5207,780
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,6257,224
ApodiBrazil 13,6788,500
AracajuBrazil 13,1588,176
AracuaiBrazil 12,3477,673
AragarcasBrazil 11,9857,448
AraxaBrazil 11,8697,375
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,4188,338
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,5417,793
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,5897,823
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,5838,441
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,72410,392
Alert, NunavutCanada 15,6599,730
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,5559,044
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,3018,887
AbecheChad 15,2949,504
AntofagastaChile 10,2616,377
AricaChile 10,7256,665
AltaiChina 13,0348,099
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,8917,389
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,9687,437
AraucaColombia 12,9178,027
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,9248,653
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,9928,695
AzuaDominican Republic 13,8368,598
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,0889,997
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 15,8079,823
AswanEgypt 15,3499,538
AsyutEgypt 15,7149,765
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,0007,457
AsmaraEritrea 14,2128,832
AssabEritrea 13,7548,547
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,6918,508
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,31311,380
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,4073,981
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,1284,429
AccraGhana 15,3449,535
AlexandroupolisGreece 16,95710,537
AthensGreece 16,98310,554
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 16,96610,543
AasiaatGreenland 16,64510,343
AmmassalikGreenland 17,38010,800
AputiteqGreenland 17,36210,789
AkureyriIceland 17,83811,085
AgraIndia 12,1757,566
AhmedabadIndia 12,2637,620
AkolaIndia 11,7537,303
AllahabadIndia 11,7777,318
AmritsarIndia 12,7367,914
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,1233,805
AbadanIran 14,6369,095
ArakIran 14,7599,171
AlbengaItaly 18,44611,463
AlgheroItaly 18,28711,364
AmendolaItaly 17,76911,042
AnconaItaly 18,01911,197
ArezzoItaly 18,14211,273
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,3789,556
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,3739,553
AbashiriJapan 10,3296,419
AburatsuJapan 9,4315,861
AikawaJapan 9,8566,125
AjiroJapan 9,5195,915
AkitaJapan 9,9796,201
AkuneJapan 9,5255,919
AomoriJapan 10,0776,262
AsahikawaJapan 10,3466,429
AsosanJapan 9,5765,951
AmmanJordan 15,6829,745
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,4048,330
AinaziLatvia 17,28910,744
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,0066,839
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,8226,725
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,6536,620
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,1086,902
AtarMauritania 17,13310,647
AgalegaMauritius 10,7776,697
AcapulcoMexico 11,4937,142
AayanbulagMongolia 12,4147,714
AltaiMongolia 12,4787,754
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,1237,533
AgadirMorocco 18,22411,324
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,64211,584
AlexandraNew Zealand 15496
ApplebyNew Zealand 688428
ArapuniNew Zealand 1,106687
ArdmoreNew Zealand 1,179733
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 388241
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 485302
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 1,176731
Auckland CityNew Zealand 1,188738
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 1,189739
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 1,189739
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 1,189739
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 1,189739
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,1687,561
AgadezNiger 16,27310,112
AsuncionParaguay 10,8026,712
ArequipaPeru 10,8276,728
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,5895,338
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,8783,653
AradRomania 17,49810,873
AjanRussia 11,7777,318
AldanRussia 12,3237,658
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,6619,732
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,3728,931
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,1076,902
AnadyrRussia 12,3907,700
ArkhangelskRussia 16,31210,136
ArmavirRussia 15,9899,936
AstrakhanRussia 15,5499,662
Apia, UpoluSamoa 4,0752,532
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,59012,174
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 18,86311,721
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 18,73511,642
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 18,70111,621
Abu HamedSudan 14,9629,298
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,3368,909
AqiqSudan 14,5059,014
ArbaatSudan 14,7229,148
AromaSudan 14,4568,983
AtbaraSudan 14,7669,176
Abu KamalSyria 15,4589,606
AleppoSyria 15,8489,848
AranyaprathetThailand 9,3505,810
AtakpameTogo 15,5289,649
AdanaTurkey 16,0399,967
AfyonTurkey 16,50010,253
AnkaraTurkey 16,38110,179
AntalyaTurkey 16,38210,180
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,3738,931
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,65411,592
AberporthUk 19,19611,929
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 19,15011,900
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,48710,245
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,57310,298
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,7308,532
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,7448,541
ArtigasUruguay 10,3606,438
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,5708,433
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,6718,495
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,3017,644
Abilene, TxUsa 12,6897,885
Ada, MnUsa 13,8578,611
Adrian, MiUsa 14,4358,970
Aiken, ScUsa 14,0888,754
Akron, OhUsa 14,5559,045
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,6327,849
Albany, GaUsa 13,8058,579
Albany, New YorkUsa 15,2079,449
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,8888,630
Albion, NeUsa 13,4738,373
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,4037,708
Aledo, IlUsa 13,8848,628
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,6048,454
Algona, IaUsa 13,8058,579
Alice, TxUsa 12,4857,758
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,9769,306
Alliance, NeUsa 13,1628,179
Alma, MiUsa 14,4228,962
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,6359,095
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,2577,616
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,7527,924
Amherst, MaUsa 15,2269,462
Amite, LaUsa 13,2338,223
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,5337,788
Anderson, InUsa 14,1748,808
Anderson, ScUsa 14,0788,748
Angelica, NyUsa 14,8639,236
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,4358,970
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,6067,834
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,5728,434
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,6108,457
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,1408,786
Ashland, WiUsa 14,2438,851
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,2307,600
Atchison, KsUsa 13,5078,393
Athens, GaUsa 13,9868,691
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,8858,628
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,9739,305
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,0456,864
Auburn, NeUsa 13,4768,374
Augusta, GaUsa 14,0498,730
Augusta, MtUsa 12,9498,047
Aurora, IlUsa 14,1548,795
Austin, TxUsa 12,6777,877
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,2438,851
AndizanUzbekistan 13,5468,418
AcariguaVenezuela 13,2338,223
AdenYemen 13,5668,430


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -