New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Invercargill

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Invercargill. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Invercargill with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,4678,369
BustAfghanistan 13,4968,387
BatnaAlgeria 18,10411,250
BecharAlgeria 18,17111,291
BejaiaAlgeria 18,26011,347
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,02711,202
BiskraAlgeria 18,06611,227
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 17,42210,826
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,1804,462
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,1884,467
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,1724,457
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,7344,806
ByrdAntarctica 4,6052,861
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,2995,779
BarilocheArgentina 8,6405,369
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,8646,130
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,6531,649
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,5001,553
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2603,268
BrestBelarus 17,40010,812
BrusselsBelgium 18,74311,647
Belize CityBelize 12,4257,721
BeninBenin 15,3619,545
BohiconBenin 15,4589,605
BermudaBermuda 15,2989,506
BageBrazil 10,3786,449
BambuiBrazil 11,8657,373
BarbacenaBrazil 11,8297,350
BarbalhaBrazil 13,4458,355
BarcelosBrazil 12,7647,931
BarraBrazil 12,8948,013
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,3618,302
BarreirasBrazil 12,7057,895
BelémBrazil 13,5948,448
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,9577,430
BelterraBrazil 13,1128,148
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,0538,111
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8026,712
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,6617,868
BrasiliaBrazil 12,2057,584
BrevesBrazil 13,4608,364
BurgasBulgaria 16,90910,507
BurundiBurundi 13,1808,190
BatouriCameroon 14,7199,147
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,6569,729
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,6127,837
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,7889,189
Banff, AbCanada 13,0598,115
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 15,0269,338
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,81910,451
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,1398,165
Bissett, MbCanada 14,1748,808
Blue River, BcCanada 12,9378,039
Bonavista, NfCanada 15,1149,392
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,5177,778
Brandon, MbCanada 13,8528,608
Broadview, SkCanada 13,7268,529
Broughton Island, NtCanada 16,25910,103
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,4217,719
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,86210,478
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,7957,951
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,4578,983
BanguiCentral African Republic 14,5139,019
BiraoCentral African Republic 14,8479,226
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,1965,093
BeijingChina 10,9006,774
BarranquillaColombia 12,9328,036
Benito SalasColombia 12,2417,607
BogotáColombia 12,4707,749
BrnoCzech Republic 17,88611,115
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0318,719
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,9388,661
BaniDominican Republic 13,8548,609
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,7908,569
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,9448,665
BahariyaEgypt 15,9659,921
Beni SuefEgypt 15,8559,852
BiarritzFrance 19,15311,902
BordeauxFrance 19,14311,896
BrestFrance 19,42412,070
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,9583,081
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,9603,082
BitamGabon 14,5989,072
BanjulGambia 16,32110,142
BerlinGermany 18,09911,247
BrockenGermany 18,29311,368
BokeGuinea 16,0599,979
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,15610,040
BudapestHungary 17,69810,998
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,68410,989
BangaloreIndia 11,1036,900
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,5567,181
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,0716,879
BikanerIndia 12,5837,819
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,0634,389
BabolsarIran 14,7069,139
Bandar AbbasIran 13,7988,574
Bandar AnzaliIran 14,9919,315
Bandar LengehIran 13,8678,617
BirjandIran 13,9718,682
BushehrIran 14,3448,914
BaghdadIraq 15,1309,402
BasraIraq 14,6859,125
BelmulletIreland 19,13811,893
Birr, OffalyIreland 19,22511,947
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 17,67110,981
BergamoItaly 18,36811,414
BolognaItaly 18,21811,321
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,25811,346
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 17,66210,975
BrindisiItaly 17,55810,911
BondoukouIvory Coast 15,6669,735
BouakeIvory Coast 15,6689,736
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,7658,554
BeirutLebanon 15,8379,841
BenghaziLibya 16,86710,482
BirzaiLithuania 17,29710,749
BitolaMacedonia 17,31510,759
BlantyreMalawi 11,6837,260
BvumbweMalawi 11,6557,242
BintuluMalaysia 7,7184,796
BamakoMali 16,24410,094
Bko-SMali 16,23210,087
BougounMali 16,10410,007
Bir MoghreinMauritania 17,66010,974
BaitagMongolia 12,7227,906
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,8287,971
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,1847,571
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,6567,243
BayandelgerMongolia 11,6127,216
BayankhongorMongolia 12,2207,594
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,8077,337
BulganMongolia 12,2957,640
BhamawMyanmar 10,6096,593
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10968
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 527328
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14389
BlenheimNew Zealand 702436
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 888552
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,3417,669
BilmaNiger 16,19910,066
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,0599,979
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,55410,287
BergenNorway 18,10711,252
Bergen - FloridaNorway 18,10711,252
BjornoyaNorway 16,55710,289
Bodo, NordlandNorway 17,25210,721
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,46110,850
BadinPakistan 12,6607,867
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,7307,910
BalakotPakistan 13,0418,104
BarkhanPakistan 12,9838,068
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,4197,717
BascoPhilippines 8,7715,451
BialystokPoland 17,43210,832
BejaPortugal 19,03111,826
BragancaPortugal 19,36812,036
BistritaRomania 17,28310,740
BucharestRomania 17,09110,620
BajkitRussia 13,6138,459
BarabinskRussia 14,0758,746
BarnaulRussia 13,6768,498
BerezovoRussia 15,1309,402
BiserRussia 15,2939,503
BlagovescenskRussia 11,4467,112
BogdarinRussia 12,3397,667
BogucanyRussia 13,3318,284
BomnakRussia 11,8407,358
BorRussia 13,8758,622
BorzjaRussia 11,8587,368
BratskRussia 12,9838,068
BelgradeSerbia 17,52510,890
BoSierra Leone 15,7389,780
BontheSierra Leone 15,6919,751
BratislavaSlovakia 17,84611,090
BerberaSomalia 13,3688,307
BusanSouth Korea 9,8806,139
BadajozSpain 19,08911,862
BarcelonaSpain 18,77711,668
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,23211,951
BabanusaSudan 14,6349,094
BaselSwitzerland 18,55211,528
BernSwitzerland 18,55411,530
BangkokThailand 9,4875,895
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,5005,903
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,8946,148
BizerteTunisia 17,97411,169
BalikesirTurkey 16,74410,405
BursaTurkey 16,68410,368
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,0588,736
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,99911,806
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 19,02211,820
Belfast-AldergroveUk 19,02111,820
Birmingham, EnglandUk 19,02711,824
Bournemouth-HurnUk 19,14411,896
Brighton, EnglandUk 19,03711,829
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,6327,228
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,6217,843
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,8039,199
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,3798,314
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,3778,313
Batesville, MsUsa 13,4978,387
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,1668,181
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,2268,219
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,3928,944
Bedford, MaUsa 15,3739,553
Beeville, TxUsa 12,5337,788
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,8788,624
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,6657,249
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,2197,593
Bethlehem, NhUsa 15,3989,569
Bettles, AkUsa 13,0518,110
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,9168,026
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,4288,966
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,0678,120
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 15,0209,334
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,7068,517
Bishop, CaUsa 11,8317,352
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,6078,455
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,4108,955
Blackville, ScUsa 14,1008,762
Blaine, WaUsa 12,5187,779
Blakely, GaUsa 13,6628,490
Block Island, RiUsa 15,1569,418
Boerne, TxUsa 12,5657,808
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,4497,736
Booneville, MsUsa 13,6468,480
Boonton, NjUsa 15,0659,362
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 15,3899,563
Bowler, WiUsa 14,2628,862
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,9878,691
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,7578,549
Brenham, TxUsa 12,7617,930
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 15,1739,429
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,4718,371
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,2168,834
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,9329,279
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,0968,759
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,2738,248
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,3608,302
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,3727,688
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,6178,462
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,8227,347
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,5309,029
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,4388,972
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,8629,235
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,1268,156
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,3538,919
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,8638,614
Burlington, VtUsa 15,3389,531
Burns, OregonUsa 12,2877,636
BajsunUzbekistan 13,7368,536
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,6098,457
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,2708,246
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,5927,204
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,5797,195


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -