New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Invercargill

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Invercargill. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Invercargill with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,5668,430
ChlefAlgeria 18,44911,464
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,12511,263
CeresArgentina 10,1436,303
ChamicalArgentina 9,8706,133
ChepesArgentina 9,7646,068
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,4055,223
ConcordiaArgentina 10,2026,340
CórdobaArgentina 9,8926,147
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,8866,143
CorrientesArgentina 10,5356,547
CairnsAustralia 3,8882,416
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,0181,254
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3583,330
CedunaAustralia 3,3402,075
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,9531,835
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,8132,369
Cobar MoAustralia 2,5411,579
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,3032,674
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,2191,379
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 3,6852,290
ChittagongBangladesh 10,8156,721
CharnocksBarbados 14,2278,841
CotonouBenin 15,3619,545
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,9727,439
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,7167,280
CabroboBrazil 13,3198,277
CaceresBrazil 11,6837,260
CaetiteBrazil 12,6157,839
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,5888,444
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4207,097
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,1756,945
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,6047,211
Campos SalesBrazil 13,4328,347
CanavieirasBrazil 12,5917,824
CaparaoBrazil 11,9787,443
CapinopolisBrazil 11,8397,357
CaratingaBrazil 12,0417,482
CaravelasBrazil 12,3647,683
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,5487,797
CarolinaBrazil 13,0698,121
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,2096,966
CataguasesBrazil 11,8567,367
CatalaoBrazil 11,9637,434
CatanduvaBrazil 11,6217,221
CaxiasBrazil 13,5168,399
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,7196,661
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,7708,557
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,8167,343
ChapecoBrazil 10,8616,749
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,1167,529
CipoBrazil 13,0858,131
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,8878,008
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,0707,500
CordeiroBrazil 11,8027,334
CorrentinaBrazil 12,5827,818
CorumbaBrazil 11,4037,086
CoximBrazil 11,6027,210
CrateusBrazil 13,6078,456
CuiabaBrazil 11,8177,343
CuritibaBrazil 11,1786,946
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,1348,162
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,6169,082
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,4707,749
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 16,38210,180
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 16,11510,014
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 16,0379,966
Cape Parry, NtCanada 14,0278,716
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,3887,698
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,3687,685
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,73810,401
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,8087,959
Chapais, QcCanada 15,4509,601
Charlo, NbCanada 15,9709,924
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 16,13610,027
Charlottetown, PeCanada 16,13810,028
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,4937,763
Chatham, NbCanada 15,9979,940
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 15,0029,323
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 15,3259,523
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 16,27410,113
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,6569,107
Clinton Point, NtCanada 14,1078,766
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 16,0099,948
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,5598,426
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,9589,295
Comox, BcCanada 12,4697,748
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,2348,845
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 15,3769,555
Coronation, AbCanada 13,3398,289
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,9308,035
ChicoChile 8,1385,057
ChillanChile 8,9975,591
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9255,546
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,9156,161
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,1555,068
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1855,708
ChangchunChina 10,8916,768
ChangduChina 11,1876,952
ChangshaChina 9,9996,214
ChengduChina 10,7286,667
ChongqingChina 10,4726,507
Camilo DazaColombia 12,8597,991
CrikvenicaCroatia 17,97411,169
CamagueyCuba 13,5148,398
CasablancaCuba 13,3058,268
ChebCzech Republic 18,19511,307
CopenhagenDenmark 18,04811,215
CabreraDominican Republic 13,9938,695
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,8758,622
CotuiDominican Republic 13,9368,660
CanarEcuador 11,5137,154
CairoEgypt 15,9049,883
CaenFrance 19,12311,883
ChateaurouxFrance 18,99211,802
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,9658,678
CocobeachGabon 14,5589,046
CologneGermany 18,56011,534
ChiosGreece 16,81610,449
CorfuGreece 17,35710,786
ConakryGuinea 15,9149,889
CatacamasHonduras 12,4027,707
CholutecaHonduras 12,1857,572
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,9096,779
CherrapunjiIndia 11,0596,872
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,0596,872
ChahbaharIran 13,3358,287
ClaremorrisIreland 19,18011,919
ClonesIreland 19,09311,864
Collooney, SligoIreland 19,12111,882
CorkIreland 19,36212,032
Cork (Ap)Ireland 19,36712,035
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,15311,280
CameriItaly 18,44411,461
CampobassoItaly 17,85111,093
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,14411,275
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,11111,255
Cape FrascaItaly 18,22611,326
Cape MeleItaly 18,44011,459
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 17,73111,018
Catania, SicilyItaly 17,60510,940
CerviaItaly 18,13211,268
CiampinoItaly 18,02011,198
Cimone MountainItaly 18,25311,343
Cisa PassItaly 18,32111,385
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,08711,239
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,19811,309
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 17,55210,907
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 17,54110,900
ChibaJapan 9,5465,932
ChichibuJapan 9,6185,977
ChichijimaJapan 8,5865,336
ChoshiJapan 9,5395,928
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 15,8209,831
ChilekaMalawi 11,6837,260
ChitedzeMalawi 11,9187,406
ChitipaMalawi 12,3477,672
ChihuahuaMexico 11,9547,429
ComitanMexico 12,0347,478
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,2083,858
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,7287,288
ChoirMongolia 11,8707,376
CasablancaMorocco 18,54711,525
ChindeMozambique 11,3247,037
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,0276,231
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 1,382859
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 994618
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 198123
ChristchurchNew Zealand 466290
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 467290
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 466290
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 686426
CondegaNicaragua 12,2477,610
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,6556,000
ChejuNorth Korea 9,8256,105
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,2106,345
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,0326,234
ChhorPakistan 12,6607,867
ChitralPakistan 13,2508,234
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,9256,789
ConcepcionParaguay 10,9906,829
CajamarcaPeru 11,1596,934
ChachapoyasPeru 11,2827,011
ChiclayoPeru 11,0926,893
ChimbotePeru 10,9856,826
CuzcoPeru 11,0526,868
CzestochowaPoland 17,71811,010
CoimbraPortugal 19,27511,978
CalafatRomania 17,31110,757
CeahlauRomania 17,17410,672
ClujRomania 17,34410,778
ConstantaRomania 16,88610,493
CraiovaRomania 17,25110,720
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,4618,986
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,9009,259
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,4378,350
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,8617,992
Cape UelenRussia 12,6567,865
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,8066,715
CaraRussia 12,3887,698
Cerdyn’Russia 15,4719,614
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,0238,093
ChitaRussia 12,1337,539
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,1337,539
CokurdahRussia 13,1168,151
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,1677,561
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,5766,572
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,6286,604
CaceresSpain 19,13011,888
CadizSpain 18,83011,701
Ciudad RealSpain 18,97511,792
CordobaSpain 18,90911,750
ColomboSri Lanka 10,4446,490
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,5655,944
ChanthaburiThailand 9,2845,769
Chiang MaiThailand 10,0266,230
Chiang RaiThailand 10,0656,255
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,4265,857
ChumphonThailand 9,3085,784
CanakkaleTurkey 16,88610,493
CorumTurkey 16,25310,100
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,0498,730
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,7768,561
Cardiff, WalesUk 19,19511,928
CernovcyUkraine 17,20610,692
ChernigovUkraine 16,87610,487
CarrascoUruguay 9,9516,184
ColoniaUruguay 9,9096,158
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,2248,839
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,7588,549
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,8429,223
Camden, ScUsa 14,1638,801
Canton, NyUsa 15,2319,465
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,6058,454
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,6529,105
Caribou, MeUsa 15,8099,824
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,8548,609
Casper, WyUsa 12,9898,072
Centralia, WaUsa 12,3457,672
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,7739,180
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,4398,973
Charles City, IaUsa 13,8728,620
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,1688,804
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,1638,801
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,3928,944
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,2468,852
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,6109,079
Chaska, MnUsa 13,9428,664
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,9188,649
Chazy, NyUsa 15,3749,553
Chelsea, VtUsa 15,3669,548
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,2918,881
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,0028,079
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,9698,059
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,1588,798
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,1608,799
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,8307,351
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,5199,022
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,0178,089
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,2118,831
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,2288,842
Circleville, OhUsa 14,3698,929
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,6108,457
Clark, SdUsa 13,6688,494
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,4258,342
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,9148,646
Clayton, NmUsa 12,7427,918
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,5539,043
Clinton, IaUsa 14,0158,709
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,6217,221
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,3648,926
College Park, MdUsa 14,7719,179
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,8087,959
Columbia, MoUsa 13,6608,488
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,1518,793
Columbus, GaUsa 14,1368,784
Columbus, InUsa 14,1138,770
Columbus, KsUsa 13,3438,292
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,3978,947
Conception, MoUsa 13,5448,416
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,3338,285
Conway, ArUsa 13,4208,340
Conway, ScUsa 14,3138,894
Cooperstown, NyUsa 15,1329,403
Corning, ArUsa 13,5608,426
Cornwall, VtUsa 15,3269,524
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,5057,771
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,8958,013
Cortland, NyUsa 15,0239,335
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,1347,540
Covington, LaUsa 13,2908,259
Covington, TnUsa 13,6328,471
Crete, NeUsa 13,4748,373
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,1178,151
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,5479,040
CimbajUzbekistan 14,5479,040
CaracasVenezuela 13,4838,379
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,5228,403
CoroVenezuela 13,3548,299
ChipataZambia 12,0187,468
ChomaZambia 11,9827,446
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,3757,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -