New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Invercargill

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Invercargill. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Invercargill with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 16,91510,511
DjelfaAlgeria 18,20711,314
DavisAntarctica 5,3073,298
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,6482,888
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1513,201
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,6184,734
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,3071,433
DhakaBangladesh 11,0116,842
D’UccleBelgium 18,74311,647
DiamantinaBrazil 12,1437,546
DiamantinoBrazil 11,9097,400
DouradosBrazil 11,2366,982
DoualaCameroon 14,8669,238
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,64910,346
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,9188,649
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 13,1658,181
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,9518,048
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,63910,340
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,9379,904
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 15,5789,680
Dryden, OnCanada 14,2898,879
DuianChina 11,5577,181
DubrovnikCroatia 17,63210,957
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,5978,450
DajabonDominican Republic 13,8538,608
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,7728,558
DabaaEgypt 16,19010,061
DakhlaEgypt 15,7489,786
DijonFrance 18,73811,644
DresdenGermany 18,08911,240
DanmarkshavnGreenland 16,62510,331
DebrecenHungary 17,50510,878
DalatangiIceland 17,91511,133
DaltonganjIndia 11,5007,146
DarbhangaIndia 11,5377,169
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,0276,852
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,0226,849
DumkaIndia 11,2917,016
DwarkaIndia 12,4777,753
DezfulIran 14,7489,165
DublinIreland 19,14311,896
DecimomannuItaly 18,16511,288
DobbiacoItaly 18,19511,306
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,5449,659
Deir-AllaJordan 15,7259,772
DagorettiKenya 12,9168,026
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,18510,679
DedzaMalawi 11,8527,365
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,8137,341
DashbalbarMongolia 11,8677,374
DaweiMyanmar 9,6826,016
De BiltNetherlands 18,64211,584
De KooyNetherlands 18,63111,578
Den HelderNetherlands 18,63111,578
DannevirkeNew Zealand 933580
DarfieldNew Zealand 443276
DargavilleNew Zealand 1,254779
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15697
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 177110
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 18,07011,229
DalbandinPakistan 13,3078,269
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,0348,099
DirPakistan 13,2048,205
DroshPakistan 13,2348,224
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4455,248
DohaQatar 14,0258,716
DorohoiRomania 17,16310,665
Dikson IslandRussia 14,8369,219
DudinkaRussia 14,4738,993
DzardzanRussia 13,3148,274
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,2058,827
DakarSenegal 16,45110,223
DaruSierra Leone 15,7419,782
DurbanSouth Africa 10,5036,527
DamazinSudan 14,2378,847
DongolaSudan 15,1339,404
DamascusSyria 15,7339,777
Damascus (Intl)Syria 15,7339,777
Deir EzzorSyria 15,5719,676
DusanbeTajikistan 13,6538,484
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,2547,615
DjerbaTunisia 17,64210,963
DiyarbakirTurkey 15,7149,765
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,73911,645
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 19,01311,815
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,55810,289
DonetskUkraine 16,34210,155
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,7378,536
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,9758,684
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,5619,049
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,9228,030
Danville, IlUsa 14,0328,720
Darlington, ScUsa 14,2758,871
Davenport, WaUsa 12,6557,864
David City, NeUsa 13,4828,378
Dayton, OhUsa 14,3018,887
Dayton, WaUsa 12,5627,806
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,5878,443
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,8497,363
Decatur, IlUsa 13,9618,676
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,3767,691
Delaware, OhUsa 14,3898,941
Delphine, InUsa 14,1648,802
Denton, MdUsa 14,8429,223
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,8677,995
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,7368,536
Deseret, UtUsa 12,2907,637
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,9198,650
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,4959,007
Dickson, TnUsa 13,8268,592
Dillon, MtUsa 12,7447,919
Dixon, IlUsa 14,0158,709
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,0528,111
Dover, DeUsa 14,8429,223
Dover, TnUsa 13,7778,561
Dublin, TxUsa 12,7797,941
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,9928,695
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,1568,797
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,8358,597
Durham, NhUsa 15,4239,584
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,46210,851


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -