New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Invercargill

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Invercargill. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Invercargill with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 17,85311,094
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 17,89511,120
EsquelArgentina 8,4845,272
EzeizaArgentina 9,8396,114
East SaleAustralia 1,9641,220
Esperance (po)Australia 4,1222,561
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,1212,561
EssendonAustralia 2,1491,336
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,6727,253
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,5266,541
EspinosaBrazil 12,5127,775
Earlton, OnCanada 15,0259,337
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,3138,273
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,3448,292
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,3358,286
Edson, AbCanada 13,1858,194
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,4547,739
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,4228,962
Estevan, SkCanada 13,6298,469
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,5207,780
Eureka, NtCanada 15,3709,551
ErlianChina 11,4427,110
El CaranoColombia 12,3737,689
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,90411,126
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,7998,575
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,9908,694
El ArishEgypt 15,7869,809
El TorEgypt 15,6029,695
ErfurtGermany 18,28511,362
EssenGermany 18,54811,526
EsfahanIran 14,5149,019
EilatIsrael 15,5989,692
EsashiJapan 10,2046,341
EldoretKenya 13,1768,188
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,3807,693
EssaouiraMorocco 18,35111,404
EeldeNetherlands 18,51211,504
Esk ForestNew Zealand 1,048651
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 457284
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,1337,539
EnuguNigeria 15,2079,450
EncarnacionParaguay 10,6906,643
EvoraPortugal 19,09011,863
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,0796,885
EkimcanRussia 11,5617,184
Elat’MaRussia 16,23110,086
ElistaRussia 15,8209,831
ErbogacenRussia 13,1318,160
EssejRussia 13,8778,623
Ed DueimSudan 14,5699,053
El FasherSudan 14,9989,320
El GeneinaSudan 15,1649,423
El ObeidSudan 14,6399,097
El ShowakSudan 14,3628,925
En NahudSudan 14,7169,145
EdirneTurkey 16,94310,529
ErzincanTurkey 15,8639,858
ErzurumTurkey 15,7519,788
EskisehirTurkey 16,55010,284
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,6539,106
EntebbeUganda 13,3108,271
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,80511,685
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,86211,721
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,5989,071
Eastman, GaUsa 13,8808,625
Eastport, MeUsa 15,8029,820
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,3148,274
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,2728,247
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,1747,565
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,5519,042
Elko, NvUsa 12,2617,619
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,2728,247
Elmira, NyUsa 14,9519,291
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,1997,580
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 15,3839,559
Erie, PaUsa 14,7119,141
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,4098,332
Eugene, OrUsa 12,1007,519
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,3928,322
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,7747,316
Eureka, SdUsa 13,6058,454
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,5897,823
Evansville, InUsa 13,9438,664


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -