New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Invercargill

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Invercargill. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Invercargill with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,4308,345
FarahAfghanistan 13,7158,522
FormosaArgentina 10,6826,638
ForrestAustralia 3,8442,389
FrancistownBotswana 11,5267,162
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,0668,740
FloraniaBrazil 13,6688,494
FlorestaBrazil 13,3418,290
FlorianoBrazil 13,3408,289
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,9896,829
FormosaBrazil 12,2577,617
FortalezaBrazil 13,8408,600
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,9246,788
FrancaBrazil 11,7477,300
Flin Flon, MbCanada 14,0318,719
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,8008,575
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,6598,488
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 13,2888,257
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,1638,180
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,5588,425
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,8408,600
Fort St John, BcCanada 13,1768,188
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,5458,417
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,8699,861
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,8769,866
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 16,0929,999
FayaChad 15,7779,804
FamagustaCyprus 16,0359,964
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,29711,370
FarafraEgypt 15,9389,904
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,1298,780
FichtelbergGermany 18,15211,280
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,46011,471
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,29910,750
FrederikshbGreenland 17,06410,604
FaranahGuinea 15,9699,923
FalconaraItaly 18,03111,205
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,20311,311
Foggia, PugliaItaly 17,77911,048
FonniItaly 18,18811,302
FrontoneItaly 18,07611,233
FrosinoneItaly 17,95811,159
FukauraJapan 10,0826,265
FukueJapan 9,6475,995
FukuiJapan 9,7156,037
FukuokaJapan 9,6746,011
FukushimaJapan 9,7636,067
FukuyamaJapan 9,6535,999
FushikiJapan 9,7646,068
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,5368,411
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,4396,487
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,1276,293
FunchalMadeira 18,42011,446
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,2458,852
Fes-SaisMorocco 18,51711,506
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,92011,136
FaroPortugal 18,92611,761
FerganaRussia 13,5628,427
FreetownSierra Leone 15,8109,825
FalunSweden 17,64710,966
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,88911,738
FeodosijaUkraine 16,41310,199
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,9378,039
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,4048,330
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,8158,585
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,8678,617
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,8648,615
Farmington, MeUsa 15,5899,687
Farmington, MnUsa 13,9958,696
Farmington, MoUsa 13,7638,553
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,5988,450
Fayette, IaUsa 13,9408,662
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,3468,293
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,3768,934
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,8208,588
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,9068,641
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,3307,662
Findlay, OhUsa 14,4048,951
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,0837,508
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,5079,015
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,2298,842
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,9118,023
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,8058,579
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,9718,060
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,6088,456
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,4118,334
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,2748,249
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,2918,881
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,9138,024
Framingham, MaUsa 15,3569,542
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,1228,776
Franklin, LaUsa 13,0718,123
Franklin, PaUsa 14,6639,112
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,7099,141
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,7007,271
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,7318,533


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -