New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Invercargill

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Invercargill. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Invercargill with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,2828,254
GhazniAfghanistan 13,3368,287
GhardaiaAlgeria 17,97411,169
General PicoArgentina 9,5075,908
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,0106,220
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,9688,680
Gabo IslandAustralia 1,8041,121
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0023,108
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,2572,645
GrazAustria 17,95611,158
GancaAzerbaijan 15,4009,570
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,2959,504
GomelBelarus 16,90610,506
GrodnoBelarus 17,37110,794
GaranhunsBrazil 13,3908,321
GoianiaBrazil 12,0557,491
GoiasBrazil 12,0877,511
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,1487,549
GrajauBrazil 13,2728,248
GuairaBrazil 11,0836,887
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,7708,557
GuaratingaBrazil 12,4587,741
GarouaCameroon 15,2569,480
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,83410,461
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,5109,017
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,4567,740
Golden, BcCanada 12,9938,074
Goose, NfCanada 16,51110,260
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,7479,164
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 13,1848,193
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,9579,916
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 16,26710,109
GanzhouChina 9,6596,002
GuangzhouChina 9,5015,904
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,9638,677
GuayaquilEcuador 11,4777,132
GonderEthiopia 14,0898,755
GourdonFrance 18,98311,796
GrenobleFrance 18,66011,596
GeisenheimGermany 18,51111,503
GorlitzGermany 18,00611,189
GibraltarGibraltar 18,75811,657
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,0297,475
GeorgetownGuyana 13,7748,559
GoaIndia 11,5887,201
GuwahatiIndia 11,1386,922
GelaItaly 17,64310,963
GenoaItaly 18,40311,436
GhediItaly 18,31811,383
Gioia Del ColleItaly 17,64110,962
GrazzaniseItaly 17,87211,106
GrossetoItaly 18,17511,294
GrottaglieItaly 17,59410,933
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,23411,331
GuidoniaItaly 18,01711,196
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,5039,634
GifuJapan 9,6295,984
GaoMali 16,49510,250
GuamMariana Islands 7,0624,389
GuadalajaraMexico 11,5347,167
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,7107,277
GuaymasMexico 11,5637,185
GaluutMongolia 12,2957,640
GemertNetherlands 18,62911,576
GisborneNew Zealand 1,169726
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 1,170727
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 1,298807
GrassmereNew Zealand 699435
GreymouthNew Zealand 495308
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 994618
GayaNiger 15,9209,893
GardermoenNorway 17,88211,112
GeiloNorway 17,98211,174
GdanskPoland 17,71511,008
GalatiRomania 16,97510,548
Gor’KijRussia 16,12310,019
GorznyjRussia 15,5759,679
GridinoRussia 16,54310,280
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,8878,008
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,5785,331
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 18,76111,658
GijonSpain 19,44312,082
Gazala GawazatSudan 14,7329,155
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 14,3598,923
GoteborgSweden 17,98411,175
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,98711,177
GothenburgSweden 17,98411,176
GunnarnSweden 17,29710,748
GenevaSwitzerland 18,65011,590
GabesTunisia 17,71111,006
GafsaTunisia 17,83811,084
GiresunTurkey 16,0109,949
GoztepeTurkey 16,71210,385
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,5729,055
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,6019,073
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,84911,713
GajvoronUkraine 16,91910,514
GeniceskUkraine 16,49510,250
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,5768,436
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,7207,905
Galva, IlUsa 13,9618,676
Galveston, TxUsa 12,8157,963
Geneva, NeUsa 13,4078,331
Genoa, NeUsa 13,4078,331
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,3468,294
Glenville, WvUsa 14,4828,999
Gloversville, NyUsa 15,1829,435
Golconda, NvUsa 12,2027,583
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,4768,996
Goodland, KsUsa 13,0498,109
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,2738,248
Grafton, NdUsa 13,9188,649
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,0718,123
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,3828,316
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,5837,819
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,3798,935
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,9387,418
Gravette, ArUsa 13,3428,291
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,0218,091
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,2938,882
Greenfield, InUsa 14,1748,808
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,5768,436
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,3758,933
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,9878,691
Greenville, MsUsa 13,3568,299
Greenville, OhUsa 14,2458,852
Greenville, PaUsa 14,6639,112
Greenville, TxUsa 12,9968,076
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,1308,781
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,0888,755
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,8228,589
Groton, CtUsa 15,2489,475
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,7527,924
GuanareVenezuela 13,1538,173
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,9268,033
GuiriaVenezuela 13,8178,586


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -