New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Invercargill

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Invercargill. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Invercargill with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,8368,598
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 17,77611,046
HuamboAngola 12,8848,006
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8553,017
Hobart (airport)Australia 1,6891,050
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 1,7011,057
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,5832,227
Horta, FaialAzores 18,37611,419
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,8737,999
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,0429,969
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 16,0559,977
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,7889,189
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,51310,261
Harrow, OnCanada 14,5149,019
Hay River, NtCanada 13,7238,528
Hope, BcCanada 12,6127,837
HaikouChina 9,4025,842
HailarChina 11,6257,224
HamiChina 12,3527,675
HetanChina 12,7817,942
HavanaCuba 13,2888,257
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,9738,683
HigueyDominican Republic 14,0038,701
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,7878,568
HelwanEgypt 15,8919,875
HurguadaEgypt 15,5219,645
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 18,25111,341
HelsinkiFinland 17,21210,696
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 17,18910,681
HaoFrench Polynesia 5,5863,472
HamburgGermany 18,28011,359
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,28111,360
HannoverGermany 18,33811,396
HelgolandGermany 18,38711,426
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,29711,370
Heraklion, CreteGreece 16,71610,388
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,69410,374
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,2235,110
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,2645,135
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 18,01411,194
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,3917,079
HaifaIsrael 15,8119,825
HaboroJapan 10,4276,479
HachijojimaJapan 9,2965,776
HachinoheJapan 10,0266,230
HagiJapan 9,7186,039
HakodateJapan 10,1826,327
HamadaJapan 9,7426,054
HamamatsuJapan 9,5315,923
HikoneJapan 9,6345,986
HimejiJapan 9,6425,992
HiradoJapan 9,6856,018
HirooJapan 10,1696,319
HiroshimaJapan 9,6776,013
HitaJapan 9,6255,981
HitoyoshiJapan 9,5215,917
HunLibya 16,94710,531
HomboriMali 16,43710,214
HomalinMyanmar 10,8126,718
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,9446,179
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 563350
HighbankNew Zealand 414257
HokitikaNew Zealand 461287
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 2918
HororataNew Zealand 428266
HyderabadPakistan 12,7527,924
HuanucoPeru 11,0846,888
HelPoland 17,69710,997
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,0336,856
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,8339,217
HatangaRussia 14,1198,774
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,4509,601
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,0558,112
HailSaudi Arabia 14,9399,284
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,76311,038
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 4,1892,603
HaejuSouth Korea 10,3056,403
HyesanSouth Korea 10,5416,551
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,2856,391
HalaibSudan 14,9329,279
Halfa El GedidaSudan 14,4538,981
HudeibaSudan 14,7589,171
HaparandaSweden 16,99610,561
HarnosandSweden 17,43110,832
HamaSyria 15,8199,830
HassakahSyria 15,5949,690
Hua HinThailand 9,4315,860
HakkariTurkey 15,4269,586
Hull, EnglandUk 18,86511,723
HersonUkraine 16,67510,362
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,14610,655
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,6697,873
Hanover, NhUsa 15,3989,569
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,8358,597
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,8489,227
Hart, MiUsa 14,4098,954
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 15,2469,474
Hartington, NeUsa 13,5638,428
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,8648,615
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,2158,212
Hays, KsUsa 13,2048,205
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,6657,249
Hebron, NeUsa 13,3408,289
Helena, MtUsa 12,9208,029
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,9179,269
Henderson, NcUsa 14,5149,019
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,1538,795
Hermit, CoUsa 12,5997,829
Hernando, MsUsa 13,5548,422
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,6568,486
Highmore, SdUsa 13,6048,454
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,9729,304
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,8988,637
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,3648,926
Holly, CoUsa 12,9318,035
Homer, AkUsa 12,3457,671
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,0848,752
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,8708,619
Horton, KsUsa 13,4868,380
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,2158,212
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,4889,003
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,5209,023
Houma, LaUsa 13,1378,164
Houston, TexasUsa 12,8237,968
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,3238,901
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,7788,562
Huron, SdUsa 13,6158,460
HanoiVietnam 9,7676,070
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,8185,480
HarareZimbabwe 11,6737,254


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -