New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Invercargill

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Invercargill. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Invercargill with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 17,25310,721
In SalahAlgeria 17,54610,903
InnsbruckAustria 18,26711,351
IbiriteBrazil 11,9447,422
IguatuBrazil 13,5438,416
IlheusBrazil 12,6777,878
ImperatrizBrazil 13,2468,231
IndaialBrazil 11,0316,855
IpameriBrazil 12,0007,457
IraiBrazil 10,8266,727
IreceBrazil 12,9288,034
ItaberabaBrazil 12,8587,990
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,8547,988
ItaitubaBrazil 12,8978,015
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,2157,590
ItaperunaBrazil 11,9067,399
ItapevaBrazil 11,3427,048
ItirucuBrazil 12,7937,950
ItuacuBrazil 12,6937,887
IvinhemaBrazil 11,2727,004
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,1478,791
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 15,5259,647
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,6318,471
Iqaluit, NtCanada 16,0929,999
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 15,0039,323
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,5386,548
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,2924,531
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,4094,604
ImbertDominican Republic 13,9468,666
IzobambaEcuador 11,7247,286
IsmailiaEgypt 15,8749,864
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,0647,497
IoanninaGreece 17,29310,746
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 16,68310,367
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 17,28110,739
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,0007,457
IranshahrIran 13,4678,368
IstranaItaly 18,18411,300
IidaJapan 9,6085,970
IizukaJapan 9,6686,008
IrakoJapan 9,5395,927
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0635,632
IrozakiJapan 9,4795,891
IshigakijimaJapan 9,0335,613
IshinomakiJapan 9,8116,096
IwamizawaJapan 10,3036,402
IzuharaJapan 9,7796,077
IrbidJordan 15,7299,774
IfraneMorocco 18,47711,482
IlorinNigeria 15,5229,646
InchonNorth Korea 10,2126,346
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 16,33210,149
IslamabadPakistan 13,0048,081
IquitosPeru 11,8117,339
IloiloPhilippines 7,8124,854
IasiRomania 17,05310,597
IcaRussia 11,4047,086
IlirnejRussia 12,6397,854
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,3997,083
IrkutskRussia 12,5457,796
Ivdel’Russia 15,2699,488
IbizaSpain 18,66011,596
IspartaTurkey 16,44510,219
IstanbulTurkey 16,72010,390
IzmirTurkey 16,74110,403
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,32510,766
IzmailUkraine 16,91010,508
Imperial, NeUsa 13,1418,166
Independence, KsUsa 13,2738,248
Indian Lake, NyUsa 15,2549,479
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,1398,786
Indianola, IaUsa 13,6788,500
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 14,1778,810
Inverness, FlUsa 13,7508,545
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,8268,591
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,3858,939
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,9959,318
IsokaZambia 12,3437,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -