New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Invercargill

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Invercargill. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Invercargill with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,3858,318
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,2508,234
JuninArgentina 9,7536,061
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,3747,068
JacobinaBrazil 12,9988,077
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,7698,556
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,6378,474
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,0917,513
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,7927,328
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,4018,327
JiuquanChina 11,8207,345
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,1487,549
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,8968,635
JimaniDominican Republic 13,7448,541
JoensuuFinland 16,87810,488
JokioinenFinland 17,24810,718
JyvskylFinland 17,08010,614
JakobshavnGreenland 16,68110,366
JulianehbGreenland 17,29410,746
JagdalpurIndia 11,2556,994
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,3494,567
JerusalemIsrael 15,7339,777
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,2267,597
JosNigeria 15,5089,637
Jan Mayen bNorway 17,28410,740
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 17,27710,736
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,9628,055
JhelumPakistan 12,9128,023
JiwaniPakistan 13,2308,221
JuliacaPeru 10,9956,832
JakutskRussia 12,5387,791
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,7329,776
JenisejskRussia 13,5728,434
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,2956,397
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,6776,635
JamestownSaint Helena 13,0598,115
JeddahSaudi Arabia 14,7049,137
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,0748,746
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,0026,837
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 18,84411,710
JubaSudan 13,8078,580
JokkmokkSweden 17,11410,635
JönköpingSweden 17,86611,102
Jonkoping ASweden 17,87211,106
JendoubaTunisia 17,99211,180
JerbaTunisia 17,66510,977
JerseyUk 19,24211,957
JaltaUkraine 16,48210,242
Jackson, MsUsa 13,3768,312
Jackson, TnUsa 13,6928,508
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,8758,622
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,8918,632
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,7039,137
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,7717,936


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -