New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Invercargill

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Invercargill. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Invercargill with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,3488,294
KandaharAfghanistan 13,3838,316
KhostAfghanistan 13,2128,210
KunduzAfghanistan 13,5138,397
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,2294,492
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,3512,704
KlagenfurtAustria 18,03511,207
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,3979,568
KandiBenin 15,8579,854
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,7707,935
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,9299,277
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,9279,276
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,7677,933
Kenora, OnCanada 14,1868,815
Kingston, OnCanada 15,0799,370
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,5598,426
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,1908,818
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 16,0759,989
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 15,3319,527
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,1998,202
KashiChina 13,2128,210
KunmingChina 10,3176,411
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7688,556
KhargaEgypt 15,6319,713
KosseirEgypt 15,4069,573
KajaaniFinland 16,91410,511
KuopioFinland 16,96610,543
KuusamoFinland 16,78110,428
KarlsruheGermany 18,49011,490
KasselGermany 18,38411,424
KonstanzGermany 18,43211,454
KumasiGhana 15,4979,630
KalamataGreece 17,05910,601
KerkiraGreece 17,35710,786
Kythira IslandGreece 16,93810,525
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,80510,443
Kap TobinGreenland 17,28910,744
KankanGuinea 16,0039,944
KindiaGuinea 15,9709,924
KissidougouGuinea 15,8999,880
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,2815,146
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3785,828
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3775,827
KeszthelyHungary 17,81711,072
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 18,04311,212
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,0756,882
KotaIndia 12,1827,570
KozhikodeIndia 11,1046,900
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,8293,622
KermanIran 13,9638,677
KermanshahIran 14,9779,307
Khoram AbadIran 14,8339,218
KilkennyIreland 19,25811,967
KingstonJamaica 13,3388,288
KagoshimaJapan 9,4635,880
KanazawaJapan 9,7576,063
KaruizawaJapan 9,6716,010
KatsuuraJapan 9,4925,899
KawaguchikoJapan 9,5765,951
KitamiesashiJapan 10,4666,504
KobeJapan 9,6095,971
KochiJapan 9,5525,936
KofuJapan 9,6005,966
KumagayaJapan 9,6255,981
KumamotoJapan 9,5835,955
KumejimaJapan 9,1045,657
KureJapan 9,6576,001
KushiroJapan 10,2176,349
KutchanJapan 10,2966,398
KyotoJapan 9,6245,980
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,4358,349
KitaleKenya 13,2398,227
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,5809,060
KufraLibya 16,0489,972
KaunasLithuania 17,37410,796
KlaipedaLithuania 17,53210,895
KybartaiLithuania 17,44410,840
KarongaMalawi 12,2887,636
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,7215,419
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,7654,825
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,5155,291
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,5935,340
KuantanMalaysia 8,4515,252
KuchingMalaysia 7,7524,817
KayesMali 16,45910,228
KeniebaMali 16,28310,118
KidalMali 16,68310,367
KitaMali 16,30210,130
KoutiaMali 16,18710,059
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,1323,811
KisinevMoldova 16,94910,532
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,5157,156
KhatgalMongolia 12,5957,827
KhovdMongolia 12,8597,990
KhujirtMongolia 12,1767,567
KhutagMongolia 12,3857,696
KenitraMorocco 18,60211,559
KalewaMyanmar 10,7156,659
KathaMyanmar 10,6586,623
KawthaungMyanmar 9,3065,783
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,4546,496
KengtungMyanmar 10,1976,337
KhamtiMyanmar 10,8536,744
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,3677,064
KathmanduNepal 11,6957,267
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,8981,801
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 1,118695
KaitokeNew Zealand 809503
KarioiNew Zealand 969602
KawerauNew Zealand 1,152716
KopuaNew Zealand 954593
KanoNigeria 15,7489,786
KangnungNorth Korea 10,1506,307
KarasjokNorway 16,74310,404
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,98111,174
KristiansandNorway 18,15811,284
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,79811,060
KhasabOman 13,7368,536
KarachiPakistan 12,8177,965
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,8137,962
KhanpurPakistan 12,8237,968
KhuzdarPakistan 13,0658,119
KororPalau 6,8504,257
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,64810,967
KlodzkoPoland 17,89311,119
KoszalinPoland 17,87511,108
KrakowPoland 17,66610,978
KalakanRussia 12,2797,630
KaliningradRussia 17,58410,927
KamenskoeRussia 12,1127,526
KandalaksaRussia 16,60210,317
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 16,11810,016
KazanRussia 15,7849,808
KemRussia 16,57510,300
KerchRussia 16,35010,160
KhabarovskRussia 11,0346,857
KirenskRussia 12,8417,979
KirovRussia 15,8199,830
KljuciRussia 11,4447,111
KolpasevRussia 14,0058,703
KorfRussia 11,8737,378
KostromaRussia 16,32310,143
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,7878,567
KotlasRussia 16,0119,949
KrasnodarRussia 16,13510,026
KrasnojarskRussia 14,9909,315
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,2969,505
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,3698,308
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 15,4459,597
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,6379,717
KurganRussia 14,8069,201
KurskRussia 16,54510,281
KyraRussia 11,9727,440
KigaliRwanda 13,2618,240
KoldaSenegal 16,27410,113
KabalaSierra Leone 15,9209,893
KosiceSlovakia 17,54910,905
KimberleySouth Africa 10,8826,762
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,4306,481
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,4526,495
KadugliSudan 14,4818,999
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 14,9869,313
KassalaSudan 14,4088,953
KhartoumSudan 14,6909,129
KostiSudan 14,4748,995
KalmarSweden 17,78811,053
KaresuandoSweden 16,90710,506
KarlstadSweden 17,82211,075
KristianstadSweden 17,94011,148
KamishliSyria 15,5909,688
KanchanaburiThailand 9,5835,955
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1605,692
Khon KaenThailand 9,5705,947
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,4225,855
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,4895,896
KairouanTunisia 17,84411,088
KahramanmarasTurkey 15,9489,910
KarsTurkey 15,6389,718
KastamonuTurkey 16,38010,179
KayseriTurkey 16,12010,017
KonyaTurkey 16,30410,131
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,5589,047
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,8978,635
KinlossUk 18,65011,589
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,51010,259
KievUkraine 16,90810,507
KirillovkaUkraine 16,42210,205
KirovogradUkraine 16,75410,411
KlepininoUkraine 16,52210,267
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,62910,334
Kovel’Ukraine 17,32810,768
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,66810,358
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,3408,911
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,9168,026
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,5148,398
Keene, NhUsa 15,3509,539
Kenton, OhUsa 14,3768,934
Kenton, OkUsa 12,7927,949
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,4528,359
Kimball, NeUsa 13,0118,085
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,1187,531
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,0648,118
Kinston, NcUsa 14,4518,980
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,0247,472
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,0588,736
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,1327,539
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,8377,977
KabompoZambia 12,4407,731
KabweZambia 12,1487,549
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,1517,551
KafirondaZambia 12,3477,672
KaomaZambia 12,2927,639
KasamaZambia 12,4177,716
KasempaZambia 12,3687,686
KawambwaZambia 12,5697,811
KaroiZimbabwe 11,8567,367


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -