New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Invercargill

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Invercargill. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Invercargill with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 18,88311,734
LuandaAngola 13,3918,321
LuenaAngola 12,8187,965
La PlataArgentina 9,8546,123
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6706,630
La RiojaArgentina 9,9326,172
LaboulayeArgentina 9,6726,011
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,7894,840
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7046,652
Launceston WsoAustralia 1,7681,099
LavertonAustralia 2,1521,337
LearmonthAustralia 5,5223,432
LongreachAustralia 3,3392,075
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,3392,075
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,8321,139
Low HeadAustralia 1,8241,133
LinzAustria 18,06411,225
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,34011,397
LerwickUk 18,34111,397
La PazBolivia 11,0246,851
LavrasBrazil 11,7817,321
LencoisBrazil 12,8187,965
LinharesBrazil 12,1617,557
LondrinaBrazil 11,2967,019
LomBulgaria 17,28110,739
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,8708,619
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,7049,137
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,2968,883
Langara, BcCanada 12,4787,754
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,7149,143
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,1008,141
London, OnCanada 14,6949,131
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,7769,803
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,1918,819
Lytton, BcCanada 12,6757,876
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 17,93411,144
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,6375,989
LanzhouChina 11,2016,960
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,4577,120
Las GaviotasColombia 12,6927,887
LimonCosta Rica 12,2367,604
LarnacaCyprus 16,0459,970
LimassolCyprus 16,0789,991
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4717,749
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1088,145
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,28011,360
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,9648,678
La VegaDominican Republic 13,9138,646
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,9178,648
LuperonDominican Republic 13,9318,657
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,6977,269
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,3697,065
LuxorEgypt 15,4879,624
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,0387,480
Laucala BayFiji 3,2772,037
LappeenrantaFinland 16,99710,562
Le MansFrance 19,10211,870
LilleFrance 18,83411,704
LyonFrance 18,73311,641
LambarnGabon 14,3548,920
LastourvilleGabon 14,2468,853
LibrevilleGabon 14,5079,015
LeipzigGermany 18,17911,297
LindenbergGermany 18,04911,216
LamiaGreece 17,12810,644
LarissaGreece 17,16710,668
LemnosGreece 16,97610,549
LimnosGreece 16,96510,542
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,3488,916
LabeGuinea 16,11210,012
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,2735,141
La CeibaHonduras 12,3967,703
La MesaHonduras 12,2927,638
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7287,909
LudhianaIndia 12,6037,832
Lampedusa IslandItaly 17,65510,971
LatinaItaly 17,98411,175
LatronicoItaly 17,67810,985
LecceItaly 17,52410,889
LodwarKenya 13,3888,320
Luang PrabangLaos 9,9096,158
LiepajaLatvia 17,51910,887
LaukuvaLithuania 17,46310,852
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,64111,583
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,38710,804
LabuanMalaysia 7,7594,822
LuqaMalta 17,54510,903
Le LamentinMartinique 14,2488,854
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,3127,030
LashioMyanmar 10,4606,500
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 422262
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 214133
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 627390
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 315196
Levin MafNew Zealand 852530
LincolnNew Zealand 448278
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 783487
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 783487
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 783487
LagosNigeria 15,3599,544
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,97011,167
LillehammerNorway 17,84911,092
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,7687,934
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0736,881
LimaPeru 10,8356,733
LegaspiPhilippines 7,9774,957
LisbonPortugal 19,13511,891
LeninbadRussia 13,6898,507
LevsiRussia 14,9569,294
LungiSierra Leone 15,8109,825
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,01011,191
LanzaroteSpain 18,06711,227
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,15311,902
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,44311,461
LuganoSwitzerland 18,43111,453
LatakiaSyria 15,9199,893
LampangThailand 9,9476,181
LoeiThailand 9,7266,044
Lop BuriThailand 9,5745,949
LomeTogo 15,3719,552
LeemingUk 18,88311,734
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,34011,397
London, EnglandUk 19,01411,816
London-GatwickUk 19,02111,820
LynehamUk 19,11011,875
L’VovUkraine 17,36810,793
LjubasevkaUkraine 16,87710,487
LozovajaUkraine 16,47010,234
LubnyUkraine 16,72910,395
LuckUkraine 17,26710,730
LuganskUkraine 16,25210,099
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,0438,727
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,8848,628
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,0878,132
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,9918,073
Lake City, FlUsa 13,7448,541
Lake Placid, NyUsa 15,2699,489
Laketown, UtUsa 12,6417,855
Lamar, MoUsa 13,4818,377
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,6987,890
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,0188,711
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,8417,979
Langdon, NdUsa 13,9168,647
Laramie, WyUsa 12,9258,031
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,3437,670
Larned, KsUsa 13,1358,162
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,8647,994
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,9267,411
Laurel, MdUsa 14,7689,177
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,4788,375
Lawrence, MaUsa 15,4239,584
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,6718,496
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,5518,421
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,5478,418
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 14,0488,730
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,9968,697
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,2168,834
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,7848,565
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,4438,975
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,6207,842
Lewiston, MeUsa 15,5439,659
Lexington, MoUsa 13,5478,418
Lexington, VaUsa 14,5169,020
Libby, MtUsa 12,8527,986
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,4818,377
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,6949,131
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,7318,533
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,3858,318
Llano, TxUsa 12,6347,851
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,0768,126
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,5567,181
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,5707,190
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,5507,177
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,3787,692
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,5149,019
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,0818,750
Louisville, MsUsa 13,5028,390
Loup City, NeUsa 13,3618,303
Lowville, NyUsa 15,1379,406
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,6297,848
Luling, TxUsa 12,6357,851
Lusk, WyUsa 13,1058,144
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,5069,014
LivingstoneZambia 11,9437,422
LundaziZambia 12,1057,522
LusakaZambia 12,0537,490
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,0637,496


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -