New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Invercargill

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Invercargill. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Invercargill with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,7638,552
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,6388,475
MilianaAlgeria 18,40311,436
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,7607,929
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 3,4972,173
Malarg EArgentina 9,2265,733
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,7535,439
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,5825,954
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,8676,132
MendozaArgentina 9,5025,904
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,5105,910
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,3196,412
Mackay MoAustralia 3,3012,052
Macquarie IslandAustralia 1,116694
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1853,222
MeekatharraAustralia 4,8643,022
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,1581,341
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,1401,330
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,5851,606
Mount GambierAustralia 2,4531,524
Mount IsaAustralia 3,8732,407
MuharraqBahrain 14,1688,804
MinskBelarus 17,13510,648
MogilevBelarus 16,97410,548
MaunBotswana 11,8337,353
MacapaBrazil 13,5928,446
MacauBrazil 13,7798,563
MaceioBrazil 13,3388,288
MachadoBrazil 11,6997,270
ManausBrazil 12,7567,926
MarabaBrazil 13,1788,189
MaringaBrazil 11,2576,995
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,2238,217
Monte AzulBrazil 12,5037,770
Monte SantoBrazil 13,1228,154
MonteiroBrazil 13,4748,373
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,2897,637
Morada NovaBrazil 13,7138,521
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,9648,056
MamfeCameroon 15,0639,360
MarouaCameroon 15,3269,524
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 15,3469,536
Maniwaki, QcCanada 15,2229,459
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,1888,195
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,1748,186
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,4987,766
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,2378,225
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,4977,766
Moncton, NbCanada 16,0189,954
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,8609,855
Montreal, QuebecCanada 15,3689,550
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 15,3429,534
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,5508,420
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 15,1319,402
Morden, MbCanada 13,9228,651
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,9269,275
MoundouChad 15,0499,352
MatecanaColombia 12,3647,683
MoroniComoros 11,5607,183
MosnovCzech Republic 17,78511,052
MarstalDenmark 18,20111,311
Melville HallDominica 14,3048,888
MichesDominican Republic 14,0068,703
MocaDominican Republic 13,9258,653
MoncionDominican Republic 13,8818,626
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,8788,624
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,9358,659
MilagroEcuador 11,5017,147
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,30210,130
MinyaEgypt 15,8119,825
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 14,8779,245
MassawaEritrea 14,2018,825
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 18,25211,342
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,46010,850
MarseilleFrance 18,64711,588
MontpellierFrance 18,74711,650
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,7538,546
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,6453,508
MakokouGabon 14,3858,939
MayumbaGabon 14,0558,734
MitzicGabon 14,4618,986
MkamboGabon 14,3878,940
MoandaGabon 14,1548,795
MouilaGabon 14,2058,827
MagdeburgGermany 18,22111,323
MunichGermany 18,24011,335
MünsterGermany 18,48911,489
MethoniGreece 17,07010,607
MilosGreece 16,85410,473
MitiliniGreece 16,81810,451
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 16,82310,454
MacentaGuinea 15,7989,817
MamouGuinea 16,0079,947
Midway IslandHawaii 8,4235,234
MiskolcHungary 17,58010,924
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,3037,024
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,2347,602
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,9307,413
MusulipatnamIndia 11,0926,893
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,8104,232
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,0593,765
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,7615,444
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9853,098
MashhadIran 14,1608,799
Malin HeadIreland 18,97411,791
M. CalamitaItaly 18,22511,325
Marina Di GinosaItaly 17,62810,954
Messina, SicilyItaly 17,61210,944
MilanItaly 18,39511,431
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,44211,460
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,15211,280
ManIvory Coast 15,6579,730
MaebashiJapan 9,6626,004
MaizuruJapan 9,6836,017
MakurazakiJapan 9,4445,869
MatsueJapan 9,7626,067
MatsumotoJapan 9,6796,014
MatsuyamaJapan 9,6095,971
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,8585,505
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,9934,967
MishimaJapan 9,5315,923
MitoJapan 9,6185,976
MiyakejimaJapan 9,4085,846
MiyakoJapan 9,9216,165
MiyakojimaJapan 9,0255,608
MiyakonojoJapan 9,4595,878
MiyazakiJapan 9,4675,883
MombetsuJapan 10,3866,454
MoriokaJapan 9,9486,182
MuroranJapan 10,2296,356
MurotomisakiJapan 9,4975,901
MutsuJapan 10,1146,285
Ma’AnJordan 15,5769,679
MafraqJordan 15,6879,748
MombasaKenya 12,4877,760
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,0706,879
MaseruLesotho 10,7196,661
MonroviaLiberia 15,5489,661
MisratahLibya 17,25510,722
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,0056,839
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,9346,794
MananjaryMadagascar 10,3846,453
MorondavaMadagascar 10,7136,657
MakhangaMalawi 11,5937,204
MangochiMalawi 11,7857,324
MwmosaMalawi 11,6107,215
MzimbaMalawi 12,1197,531
MzuzuMalawi 12,1387,543
MalaccaMalaysia 8,3925,215
MersingMalaysia 8,2945,154
MiriMalaysia 7,7564,820
MaleMaldives 10,7126,657
MenakaMali 16,38310,180
MoptiMali 16,39910,190
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,9563,701
MazatlanMexico 11,5087,152
MeridaMexico 12,5827,819
Mexico CityMexico 11,7427,297
MonterreyMexico 12,1417,545
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,6167,218
MaantyMongolia 11,9787,444
MandalgoviMongolia 11,9057,398
MatadMongolia 11,5987,207
MurenMongolia 12,5307,786
MarrakechMorocco 18,34111,397
MeknesMorocco 18,52811,514
MideltMorocco 18,37811,420
MaputoMozambique 10,8236,726
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,4217,097
MandalayMyanmar 10,4916,520
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,4136,471
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,5145,912
MindatMyanmar 10,5896,580
MonywaMyanmar 10,5676,566
MyeikMyanmar 9,5145,912
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,6886,642
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,64411,586
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14187
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 901560
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 1,163723
Milford SoundNew Zealand 197123
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 1,103685
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 998620
MolesworthNew Zealand 622387
MotuekaNew Zealand 697433
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 678421
Mt CookNew Zealand 331206
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 469291
ManaguaNicaragua 12,1577,555
MasatepeNicaragua 12,1527,551
MagariaNiger 15,8309,837
Maine SoroaNiger 15,7139,764
MaradiNiger 15,9539,914
MaiduguriNigeria 15,5229,646
MakurdiNigeria 15,3029,509
MinnaNigeria 15,5749,678
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,9606,189
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 17,32910,769
MajisOman 13,5808,439
MasirahOman 13,1278,157
Muscat  Oman 13,3898,320
MultanPakistan 12,8808,004
MurreePakistan 13,0058,082
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,0663,148
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9566,808
MoyobambaPeru 11,3607,059
MactanPhilippines 7,6934,780
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,2675,137
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,46612,096
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 14,2068,828
MagadanRussia 11,8907,389
MahackalaRussia 15,4339,590
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,7139,764
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,7129,764
MarkovoRussia 12,3557,677
MinusinskRussia 13,2668,244
MogocaRussia 12,0457,485
MoscowRussia 16,50210,255
MurmanskRussia 16,50310,255
MadinahSaudi Arabia 14,8809,246
MatamSenegal 16,58910,309
MogadishuSomalia 12,6347,851
MadridSpain 19,08511,859
Madrid (b)Spain 19,08711,861
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 18,53711,519
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 18,78011,670
MelillaSpain 18,57811,545
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 18,70411,623
MalakalSudan 14,2268,840
MbabaneSwaziland 10,8506,742
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,59311,554
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,1386,300
Mae SariangThailand 10,0466,243
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,8796,139
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,4485,871
MalatyaTurkey 15,9069,884
MersinTurkey 16,0809,992
MuglaTurkey 16,58310,305
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,99011,800
ManstonUk 18,91911,756
MeloUruguay 10,2746,384
MercedesUruguay 10,0116,221
MontevideoUruguay 9,9416,178
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,8798,624
Madison, FlUsa 13,8138,583
Madison, InUsa 14,1848,814
Madison, NeUsa 13,5408,414
Madison, WisconsinUsa 14,1308,780
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,3408,290
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,3008,886
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,7208,526
Marengo, IlUsa 14,0858,752
Marion, InUsa 14,2348,845
Marion, NcUsa 14,2168,834
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,4458,976
Marshall, TxUsa 13,0798,127
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,6949,131
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,5727,813
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,4518,980
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,2117,588
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,8748,621
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,9198,649
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,2528,235
Medford, WiUsa 14,1808,811
Mellette, SdUsa 13,6048,454
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,5688,432
Mena, ArUsa 13,2778,250
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,4758,373
Mexia, TxUsa 12,8657,994
Mexico, MoUsa 13,6878,505
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,6448,478
Midland, TxUsa 12,4777,754
Milan, MnUsa 13,7988,574
Milbank, SdUsa 13,7708,557
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,2718,247
Milford, DeUsa 14,9169,269
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,9478,667
Millen, GaUsa 14,0138,708
Millport, OhUsa 14,5919,067
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 15,3769,555
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,2178,835
Minden, NeUsa 13,3408,290
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,9738,683
Minonk, IlUsa 14,0158,709
Missoula, MtUsa 12,8247,969
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,3988,325
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,9468,666
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,8848,628
Monroe, NcUsa 14,2578,859
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,7988,574
Montgomery AlUsa 13,6478,480
Montrose, CoUsa 12,5337,788
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,9729,304
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,5269,027
Morganton, NcUsa 14,2168,834
Moro, OrUsa 12,2927,638
Morris, MnUsa 13,8608,612
Morrison, IlUsa 14,0068,704
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,3538,919
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,5629,049
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,8468,604
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,4788,997
Mount Washington, NhUsa 15,4629,608
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,8358,597
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,8848,627
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,3448,914
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,2318,222
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,4848,379
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,1338,161
MaracayVenezuela 13,4078,331
MaturinVenezuela 13,6858,504
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,1318,160
MeridaVenezuela 13,0128,086
MagoyeZambia 12,0387,481
MansaZambia 12,4557,740
MbalaZambia 12,5377,791
MfuweZambia 12,0807,507
MisamfuZambia 12,4227,719
MonguZambia 12,3237,658
MpikaZambia 12,2397,605
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,0097,463
Mt MakuluZambia 12,0507,488
MumbwaZambia 12,1517,551
MwinilungaZambia 12,6147,839
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,4777,132


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -