New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Invercargill

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Invercargill. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Invercargill with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,4158,336
NeuquenArgentina 8,9905,587
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,6696,009
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,9321,201
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,0592,522
Nowra RanAustralia 1,9601,218
NuriootpaAustralia 2,7901,734
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,8178,586
NatitingouBenin 15,8159,828
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,7707,314
NgaoundereCameroon 15,0489,351
NkoundjaCameroon 14,9979,319
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,46410,231
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,4727,750
Natashquan, QcCanada 16,35510,163
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,8249,833
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,6088,456
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,5598,425
North Bay, OnCanada 14,9879,313
N’DjamenaChad 15,4539,603
NanchangChina 9,8636,129
NanjingChina 10,0346,236
NanningChina 9,7626,066
NicosiaCyprus 16,0879,997
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 18,10511,251
NaguaDominican Republic 13,9778,685
NeybaDominican Republic 13,7898,568
NegeleEthiopia 13,3228,278
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 3,2962,048
NandiFiji 3,2962,048
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,25810,724
NancyFrance 18,65111,590
NantesFrance 19,24411,959
NiceFrance 18,50311,498
NeustrelitzGermany 18,09311,243
NurembergGermany 18,29111,366
NurnbergGermany 18,29411,368
NaxosGreece 16,80510,443
NanortalikGreenland 17,35810,787
NarsarsuaqGreenland 17,30710,755
NordGreenland 16,09810,004
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,88710,494
NzerekoreGuinea 15,7049,759
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,6347,230
New DelhiIndia 12,3437,670
Naples, CampaniaItaly 17,84811,091
NaganoJapan 9,7156,037
NagasakiJapan 9,6095,971
NagoJapan 9,0775,641
NagoyaJapan 9,5995,965
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,0515,624
NaraJapan 9,5885,958
NazeJapan 9,1885,709
NemuroJapan 10,2276,355
NiigataJapan 9,8206,102
NikkoJapan 9,6846,017
NobeokaJapan 9,5235,918
NairobiKenya 12,9178,027
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,4323,997
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,3458,293
NidaLithuania 17,54610,903
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,0876,890
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,4306,481
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,1087,524
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,9857,447
NaraMali 16,51710,264
NioroMali 16,54210,279
NemaMauritania 16,67710,363
NouakchottMauritania 16,84310,466
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,6891,671
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 1,040646
NelsonNew Zealand 690429
New PlymouthNew Zealand 953592
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 852530
NandaimeNicaragua 12,1467,548
N’GuigmiNiger 15,7589,792
NiameyNiger 16,13110,024
Narvik, NordlandNorway 17,06510,604
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,62310,330
Ny-AlesundNorway 16,27110,111
NawabshahPakistan 12,8207,966
NokkundiPakistan 13,4268,343
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0076,840
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,2585,132
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,7279,773
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,8227,346
NikolaevRussia 16,73210,397
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,3767,069
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,3017,022
NizneangarskRussia 12,6147,839
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,9978,076
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,2949,504
NovgorodRussia 16,88010,489
NovosibirskRussia 13,8108,582
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,3816,451
No. 6Sudan 15,1169,393
NyalaSudan 14,8849,249
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,5205,916
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,6826,017
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,0895,648
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,9046,155
NarathiwatThailand 8,7755,453
NigdeTurkey 16,14010,030
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,7459,163
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,56610,294
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,3908,942
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,3908,942
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,8978,636
Natchez, MsUsa 13,2268,219
Neosho, MoUsa 13,4148,335
New Bedford, MaUsa 15,3739,553
New Brunswick, NjUsa 15,0399,346
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,6639,112
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,9228,651
New London, WiUsa 14,2448,852
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,2198,215
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,2008,202
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,8678,617
New YorkUsa 15,1009,384
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 15,0989,382
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 15,0959,380
Newark, NjUsa 15,0729,366
Newberry, MiUsa 14,5209,023
Newberry, ScUsa 14,0888,754
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,2038,205
Newnan, GaUsa 13,7988,574
Newport, TnUsa 14,1438,788
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,5447,795
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,7039,137
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,5108,395
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,9867,448
North Loup, NeUsa 13,4078,331
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,2368,225
Norton, KsUsa 13,2058,206
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,4899,004
NdolaZambia 12,2807,631


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -