New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Invercargill

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Invercargill. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Invercargill with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 18,50211,497
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 17,33110,770
OranArgentina 10,6466,615
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4903,412
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,5622,213
OstendeBelgium 18,82211,696
ObidosBrazil 13,1458,169
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,10910,010
Ottawa (airport)Canada 15,1999,445
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 15,1999,445
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,5905,338
OdenseDenmark 18,18211,299
OtavaloEcuador 11,7957,330
Ono-I-LauFiji 3,0951,923
OuluFinland 16,98810,557
OroomiehIran 15,3339,528
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,20911,316
OdienneIvory Coast 15,8929,876
ObihiroJapan 10,2376,361
OfunatoJapan 9,8666,131
OitaJapan 9,5905,960
OkayamaJapan 9,6515,997
OkinoerabuJapan 9,1285,672
OmaezakiJapan 9,5005,903
OmuJapan 10,4206,475
OnahamaJapan 9,6656,006
OsakaJapan 9,5975,964
OshimaJapan 9,4795,890
OtaruJapan 10,3196,413
OwaseJapan 9,5105,910
OuarzazateMorocco 18,24611,338
OujoaMorocco 18,48511,487
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,8521,772
OhakeaNew Zealand 895556
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 244152
OphirNew Zealand 176109
OpotikiNew Zealand 1,183735
OtautauNew Zealand 3723
OcotalNicaragua 12,2627,620
OrlandNorway 17,68710,991
OsloNorway 17,91511,133
OhotskRussia 11,9837,446
OkhotskRussia 11,9837,446
OlekminskRussia 12,6407,854
OlenekRussia 13,5838,440
OmskRussia 14,3298,904
OnegaRussia 16,43510,213
OrenburgRussia 15,2879,499
OymyakonRussia 12,3967,703
OviedoSpain 19,44512,083
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,54010,900
Orkney IslandsUk 18,50311,498
OdessaUkraine 16,80110,441
OvrucUkraine 17,04510,592
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,0538,732
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,4738,373
Oakland, MdUsa 14,6219,085
Oakley, IdUsa 12,4597,742
Oconto, WiUsa 14,3328,906
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 15,2319,465
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,0498,109
Olathe, KsUsa 13,4788,375
Olivia, MnUsa 13,8488,605
Olympia, WaUsa 12,3487,673
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,5688,431
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,5658,429
Oolitic, InUsa 14,0418,725
Orlando, FlUsa 13,7638,552
Orono, MeUsa 15,6619,732
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,2368,847
Oswego, NyUsa 15,0479,350
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,0248,714
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,4788,375
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,9498,668
Owosso, MiUsa 14,4798,997
Ozark, ArUsa 13,2778,250


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -