New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Invercargill

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Invercargill. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Invercargill with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 4,0672,527
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,8716,134
ParanaArgentina 10,0376,237
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,3996,462
PehuajoArgentina 9,5815,954
PergaminoArgentina 9,8326,110
PigeArgentina 9,3955,838
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,8766,137
PosadasArgentina 10,6806,637
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5096,531
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4505,873
Punta IndioArgentina 9,8436,116
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6952,917
Port HedlandAustralia 5,3273,310
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,51611,506
ParakouBenin 15,6769,741
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,3248,280
ParacatuBrazil 12,1097,525
ParanaBrazil 12,5337,788
ParanaguaBrazil 11,2006,960
ParanaibaBrazil 11,6627,247
ParintinsBrazil 13,0058,081
ParnaibaBrazil 13,7698,556
Passo FundoBrazil 10,7586,685
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,9857,447
PaulistanaBrazil 13,2848,255
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,2728,247
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,4687,748
PeixeBrazil 12,5497,798
PetrolinaBrazil 13,1838,192
PicosBrazil 13,3788,313
PiraiBrazil 11,6817,259
PirenopolisBrazil 12,1507,550
PompeuBrazil 11,9877,449
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,1636,937
Porto De MozBrazil 13,3568,300
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,0186,846
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,9957,454
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,6346,608
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,6797,879
PosseBrazil 12,4467,734
PlevenBulgaria 17,16210,665
PlovdivBulgaria 17,10310,628
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,0055,596
Peace River, AbCanada 13,3288,282
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 15,1859,436
Penticton, BcCanada 12,7177,903
Petawawa, OnCanada 15,1149,392
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,9549,293
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,5319,030
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,4357,727
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 16,46910,234
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,4297,724
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,9548,671
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,7298,531
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,9078,020
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5917,824
Princeton, BcCanada 13,7878,568
ParronChile 9,2785,765
Puerto AysenChile 8,1925,091
Puerto MonttChile 8,5165,292
Punta ArenasChile 7,6224,736
PingbianChina 10,2546,372
PeralesColombia 12,3757,690
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,0748,124
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,0987,518
PragueCzech Republic 18,06211,224
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,7298,532
PimentelDominican Republic 13,9418,663
PoloDominican Republic 13,7688,556
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,9528,670
PichilingueEcuador 11,5967,206
PortoviejoEcuador 11,5287,163
PuyoEcuador 11,6737,254
Port-SaidEgypt 15,9219,893
ParisFrance 18,93311,765
PerpignanFrance 18,79411,679
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,7714,208
Port-GentilGabon 14,4098,954
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,8576,747
PotsdamGermany 18,11711,258
PatrasGreece 17,14710,655
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,8289,836
Prins Christian SundGreenland 17,46810,855
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,3478,915
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,7118,520
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,5907,824
PecsHungary 17,72611,015
PambanIndia 10,6856,640
PuneIndia 11,8237,347
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,2625,134
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,6924,780
PadovaItaly 18,19611,307
Paganella MountainItaly 18,27511,356
Palermo, SicilyItaly 17,77311,044
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 17,79311,057
PantelleriaItaly 17,79011,055
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,30011,372
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,15011,278
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,07811,234
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 17,92411,138
PiacenzaItaly 18,34811,402
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,26011,347
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,13811,271
Ponza IslandItaly 17,95111,155
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 17,72111,012
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,02411,200
PrizziItaly 17,74111,025
PakseLaos 9,2545,751
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,7925,463
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,8846,142
PlaisanceMauritius 9,8476,119
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,0193,740
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,53310,895
PatheinMyanmar 10,1486,306
PutaoMyanmar 10,8526,744
PyiMyanmar 10,2866,392
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,8461,769
PaeroaNew Zealand 1,174730
Palmerston NNew Zealand 897557
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 898558
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 813505
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 1,280796
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 1,058658
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,5137,776
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,0569,356
PohangNorth Korea 9,9596,189
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,4006,462
PadidanPakistan 12,8818,005
PanjgurPakistan 13,1938,198
ParachinarPakistan 13,2388,226
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,1168,151
PeshawarPakistan 13,1398,164
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,5732,842
PilarParaguay 10,6126,595
PiscoPeru 10,7486,679
PiuraPeru 11,1696,941
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,3117,029
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,9474,938
PoznanPoland 17,86311,100
PrzemyslPoland 17,45210,845
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,27011,975
PortalegrePortugal 19,15011,900
Porto Portugal 19,37812,042
PavelecRussia 16,37410,175
PecoraRussia 15,5269,648
PermRussia 15,4279,587
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,1026,899
PetrozavodskRussia 16,66410,355
PjatigorskRussia 15,8099,824
PoronajskRussia 10,9096,779
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,24610,096
Providenja BayRussia 12,4257,721
PskovRussia 17,05910,601
PodorSenegal 16,69210,373
PopradSlovakia 17,62710,954
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,3266,417
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,0456,863
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 18,62011,571
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,5386,548
Port SudanSudan 14,6849,125
ParamariboSuriname 13,8838,627
PiteňSweden 17,13010,645
PalmyraSyria 15,6669,735
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 5,0103,113
PhetchabunThailand 9,6786,014
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,7696,070
PhraeThailand 9,8906,146
PhuketThailand 9,1445,682
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,1725,700
Prachin BuriThailand 9,4595,878
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,3785,827
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,8888,630
Plymouth, EnglandUk 19,30611,997
PoltavaUkraine 16,61210,323
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,1266,292
PradoUruguay 9,9406,177
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,9796,201
Palestine, IlUsa 13,9708,681
Pana, IlUsa 13,9178,648
Paoli, InUsa 14,1138,770
Paris, IlUsa 14,0328,720
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,9748,684
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,3538,297
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,8908,010
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,0298,096
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,2278,219
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,4768,374
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,4647,745
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,4638,366
Peoria, IlUsa 13,9558,672
Perry, OkUsa 13,1348,162
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,9479,288
Philo, OhUsa 14,4618,986
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,9217,408
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,4768,374
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,3678,307
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,0488,730
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,7148,522
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,6209,085
Plainfield, NjUsa 15,1009,384
Plymouth, MaUsa 15,3899,563
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,5608,426
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,6127,838
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,0488,730
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,0248,714
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,5878,443
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,4267,722
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,9198,028
Port Jervis, NyUsa 15,0279,338
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,4267,722
Portage, WiUsa 14,2048,826
Portland, MaineUsa 15,5049,634
Portland, OregonUsa 12,2537,614
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,0018,701
Prescott, ArUsa 13,2808,252
Priest River, IdUsa 12,7627,931
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,7849,187
Princeton, InUsa 13,9068,641
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 15,3289,525
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,7847,944
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,0268,094
PetaukeZambia 12,0217,470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -