New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Invercargill

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Invercargill. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Invercargill with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,8228,589
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,3049,510
QubaAzerbaijan 15,2769,493
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,6638,490
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 15,1289,400
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 15,5689,674
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,8487,984
QuinteroChile 9,3465,808
QingdaoChina 10,3486,430
QiqiharChina 11,2877,014
QuitoEcuador 11,7467,299
QueenstownNew Zealand 15898
QuettaPakistan 13,2198,214
Quanah, TxUsa 12,8217,967
Quitman, GaUsa 13,7378,537
Quang TriVietnam 9,3045,782


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -