New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Invercargill

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Invercargill. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Invercargill with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,0416,239
ReconquistaArgentina 10,3236,415
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,7236,042
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,8084,852
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6306,605
RosarioArgentina 9,9146,161
RichmondAustralia 2,0551,277
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 3,0191,876
RecifeBrazil 13,5368,411
RemansoBrazil 13,0898,133
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,6397,232
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,6807,258
Rio NegroBrazil 11,0866,889
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,8517,364
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,2178,213
Red Lake, OnCanada 14,2928,881
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,6128,458
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,6088,456
Resolute, NtCanada 15,1289,401
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,9058,019
Roberval, QcCanada 15,5769,679
RuoqiangChina 12,3857,696
Rafael NunezColombia 12,8427,980
RandersDenmark 18,15311,281
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,7948,571
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,9798,687
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,2924,531
RumipambaEcuador 11,6677,250
Ras ElnakbEgypt 15,6139,702
Ras NsranyEgypt 15,5299,650
Ras-SedrEgypt 15,7699,799
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,9648,678
RostockGermany 18,13111,267
RhodesGreece 16,55910,290
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,77311,044
ReykhólarIceland 17,80611,065
ReykjavíkIceland 17,94711,152
RamsarIran 14,8669,238
RashtIran 14,9699,302
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 19,25411,964
RadicofaniItaly 18,12711,264
Resia PassItaly 18,32311,386
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,10111,248
RivoltoItaly 18,11911,259
Rolle PassItaly 18,22111,322
RomeItaly 18,03311,206
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,04611,214
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,08311,237
RumoiJapan 10,3846,453
RigaLatvia 17,33310,771
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,41110,820
RodriguesMauritius 9,5165,914
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,6737,875
RabatMorocco 18,57911,545
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,0506,245
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,1977,579
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 715444
RangioraNew Zealand 481299
ReeftonNew Zealand 555345
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 1,191740
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 1,162722
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 1,132703
RoxburghNew Zealand 13081
RuakuraNew Zealand 1,120696
RuatoriaNew Zealand 1,253779
RivasNicaragua 12,1367,542
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,8848,006
RebolyRussia 16,78610,431
Rostov On DonRussia 16,16910,047
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,3568,921
RagaSudan 14,5049,013
RashadSudan 14,4708,992
RenkSudan 14,3448,913
RumbekSudan 14,1048,764
RanongThailand 9,3055,782
Roi EtThailand 9,4765,888
RizeTurkey 15,8559,852
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,0468,728
Razdel’NajaUkraine 16,86410,479
RomnyUkraine 16,71310,386
RovnoUkraine 17,22210,702
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,7178,524
RochaUruguay 10,0586,250
Racine, WiUsa 14,2128,832
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,4478,978
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,2758,249
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,2748,248
Reading, PaUsa 14,9239,273
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,8287,350
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,9798,065
Redding, CaUsa 11,8547,366
Redlands, CaUsa 11,6447,236
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,9187,406
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,1648,802
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,6559,107
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,6559,107
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,4498,979
Rochester, MnUsa 13,9628,676
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,9479,288
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,6718,496
Rockford, IlUsa 14,0908,756
Rockville, InUsa 14,1038,764
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,6748,497
Rome, GaUsa 13,8658,616
Roseau, MnUsa 14,0398,724
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,0207,469
Roswell, NmUsa 12,4157,715
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,8429,223
Rushville, IlUsa 13,8218,589


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -