New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Invercargill

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Invercargill. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Invercargill with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,7428,539
ShkoderAlbania 17,50010,875
SkikdaAlgeria 18,15011,279
SaltaArgentina 10,4236,477
San AntonioArgentina 8,9715,575
San LuisArgentina 9,6005,966
San RafaelArgentina 9,3725,824
Santa RosaArgentina 9,4015,842
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2186,349
SarmientoArgentina 8,3475,187
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,0021,244
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,0081,248
SalzburgAustria 18,14911,278
SakiAzerbaijan 15,3689,550
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,1479,412
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,2299,463
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 18,25911,346
SaveBenin 15,5399,656
Santa CruzBolivia 11,2096,965
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,65110,968
SalvadorBrazil 12,8848,006
Santa MariaBrazil 10,5576,560
SantaremBrazil 13,1478,170
SantosBrazil 11,4517,116
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,5807,196
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,9018,017
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,5478,418
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,8626,750
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6246,602
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,6917,265
Sao LuisBrazil 13,7048,516
Sao MateusBrazil 12,2427,607
São PauloBrazil 11,4837,136
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,6487,238
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,6577,244
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,0848,130
SerrinhaBrazil 13,0118,085
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,9927,452
SobralBrazil 13,7718,558
SoureBrazil 13,6618,489
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,8417,980
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,1956,336
SurubimBrazil 13,5308,408
SadovoBulgaria 17,08810,619
SandanskiBulgaria 17,19110,683
SofiaBulgaria 17,22810,705
SiemreapCambodia 9,2305,736
Sable Island, NsCanada 16,27610,114
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,1938,198
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,9009,881
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,4457,733
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 15,5319,651
Sarnia, OnCanada 16,0039,944
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,6048,453
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,6469,101
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 16,12310,019
Scott, SkCanada 13,5008,389
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 16,0499,973
Shearwater, NsCanada 16,0469,971
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 15,4879,624
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,5828,440
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,2898,879
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,3578,922
Slave Lake, AbCanada 13,3918,321
Smithers, BcCanada 12,7767,939
Stephenville, NfCanada 16,54010,278
Summerside, PeCanada 16,09310,000
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,4258,343
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,4198,338
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,35810,165
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 17,97911,172
SalCape Verde 16,55610,288
SantiagoChile 9,3455,807
SewellChile 9,3115,786
ShanghaiChina 9,8316,109
ShantouChina 9,3375,802
ShenyangChina 10,7556,683
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,5437,794
Simon BolivarColombia 12,9938,074
San JoseCosta Rica 12,1527,551
SibenikCroatia 17,84011,086
SplitCroatia 17,79111,056
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,92911,141
StudsgårdDenmark 18,23411,331
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,9368,660
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,9428,664
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,9868,691
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,9348,659
SamanaDominican Republic 14,0028,701
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,8978,636
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,8908,632
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,8618,614
San JuanDominican Republic 13,8298,594
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,9928,694
SanchezDominican Republic 13,9818,688
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,9178,648
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,8708,619
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,9008,638
San GabrielEcuador 11,8597,369
SalloumEgypt 16,46810,233
Siwa OasisEgypt 16,28010,116
SohagEgypt 15,6289,711
St. KatrineEgypt 15,6049,697
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,0597,494
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,2495,126
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,81810,451
StrasbourgFrance 18,54811,526
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,9128,645
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,9228,651
SukhumiGeorgia 15,9139,889
SchleswigGermany 18,27211,355
StuttgartGermany 18,43411,455
SamosGreece 16,72110,391
Skiros IslandGreece 16,97510,548
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 16,80610,443
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,80810,444
SiguiriGuinea 16,11910,016
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,1757,566
SzegedHungary 17,59110,931
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 17,87111,105
StykkisholmurIceland 17,83411,082
SagarIndia 11,8707,376
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9158,025
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,5703,461
SemnanIran 14,5799,060
ShahroudIran 14,5169,020
ShirazIran 14,2478,853
ShannonIreland 19,28811,986
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,46611,475
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 17,75911,035
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,48710,867
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,30511,375
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,27111,354
Scuro MountainItaly 17,61010,943
SigonellaItaly 17,61210,944
SassandraIvory Coast 15,3739,553
SagaJapan 9,6455,994
SaigoJapan 9,8296,108
SakaiJapan 9,7656,068
SakataJapan 9,9026,153
SapporoJapan 10,2986,400
SaseboJapan 9,6586,001
SendaiJapan 9,8046,092
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,4855,894
ShimonosekiJapan 9,6896,021
ShinjoJapan 9,8726,135
ShionomisakiJapan 9,4615,879
ShirakawaJapan 9,7046,030
ShizuokaJapan 9,5335,924
SumotoJapan 9,5835,955
SuttsuJapan 10,2996,400
SuwaJapan 9,6535,999
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8695,511
SavannakhetLaos 9,4545,875
SiauliaiLithuania 17,39010,806
SiluteLithuania 17,51710,885
SkopjeMacedonia 17,33310,771
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,8806,761
SalimaMalawi 11,8887,387
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,6334,744
SibuMalaysia 7,7234,799
SanMali 16,28210,118
SegouMali 16,30810,134
SikassoMali 16,0769,990
St. BrandonMauritius 10,0526,246
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,7957,329
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,9987,455
SainshandMongolia 11,6437,235
SafiMorocco 18,43011,453
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,11511,257
SittweMyanmar 10,5596,562
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 927576
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 18,21311,318
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 16,29210,124
SaiqOman 13,4018,327
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,2178,213
SurOman 13,2218,216
SialkotPakistan 12,8227,968
SibbiPakistan 13,0958,137
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,6926,644
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,6766,634
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5574,696
SandomierzPoland 17,53310,895
SniezkaPoland 17,95411,157
SuwalkiPoland 17,43910,837
SzczecinPoland 17,99211,180
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 18,94511,772
Santa MariaPortugal 18,48411,486
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,1928,819
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,9526,184
Satu MareRomania 17,41610,823
SibiuRomania 17,28010,738
SulinaRomania 16,83510,462
SadrinskRussia 14,9339,280
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,91010,508
SalekhardRussia 15,1279,400
SaratovRussia 15,8759,865
SejmcanRussia 12,2387,605
SelagoncyRussia 13,3438,291
Simusir IslandRussia 10,4986,524
SkovorodinoRussia 11,9237,409
SmolenskRussia 16,84810,469
SociRussia 16,0299,961
SortovalaRussia 16,85010,471
SuntarRussia 12,8848,006
SurgutRussia 14,6249,088
SverdlovskRussia 15,1379,406
SyktyvkarRussia 15,7989,817
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,3748,932
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 14,5929,068
SeychellesSeychelles 11,3387,046
SingaporeSingapore 8,1915,090
SliacSlovakia 17,70311,001
SeoulSouth Korea 10,2086,343
SineijuSouth Korea 10,5616,563
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,23211,951
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,18111,919
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,31512,003
SevilleSpain 18,90711,749
SennarSudan 14,4428,974
ShambatSudan 14,6979,133
ShendiSudan 14,7219,148
StenseleSweden 17,31410,759
StockholmSweden 17,58810,929
StorlienSweden 17,62610,953
SundsvallSweden 17,45710,848
SantisSwitzerland 18,41811,445
SongeaTanzania 12,1207,531
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,5415,929
SongkhlaThailand 8,9265,547
Suphan BuriThailand 9,5805,953
Surat ThaniThailand 9,1955,714
SurinThailand 9,3855,832
Sansanne-MangoTogo 15,8469,847
SokodeTogo 15,6789,743
SfaxTunisia 17,73511,020
SousseTunisia 17,81711,072
SamsunTurkey 16,18510,058
SiirtTurkey 15,5839,683
SivasTurkey 16,0569,977
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,0608,737
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 19,45612,090
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 18,65411,592
SarataUkraine 16,87010,483
SarnyUkraine 17,19410,685
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,49210,249
SumyUkraine 16,63010,334
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,7298,531
SaltoUruguay 10,1906,332
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,7377,294
Safford, AzUsa 12,0217,470
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 15,4179,580
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,6808,501
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,7858,566
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,4078,331
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,8678,617
Salem, InUsa 14,1138,770
Salem, OrUsa 12,1767,566
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,4907,762
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,5547,801
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,5657,808
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,5317,165
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,6117,215
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,1928,819
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,4777,132
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 14,1138,770
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,4567,119
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,5027,148
Santuck, ScUsa 14,1538,795
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,6549,106
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,0258,715
Scott City, KsUsa 12,9988,077
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,0988,139
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,1138,770
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,4297,724
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,4187,717
Sedan, KsUsa 13,2698,245
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,5577,803
Selma, AlUsa 13,5828,440
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 15,1749,429
Seymour, InUsa 14,1138,770
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,1228,776
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,0898,133
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,1118,147
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,6078,456
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,6608,489
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,2548,857
Southport, NcUsa 14,3888,941
Sparta, IlUsa 13,7948,572
Spencer, WvUsa 14,4748,995
Spickard, MoUsa 13,6498,481
Spokane, WaUsa 12,6877,884
Spooner, WiUsa 14,1178,772
Springfield, IlUsa 13,9058,641
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,4728,371
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,6867,262
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,9588,673
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,7868,567
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,3488,916
Stamford, CtUsa 15,1009,384
State College, PaUsa 14,8079,201
State University, MsUsa 13,5028,390
State University, NmUsa 12,1487,549
Staunton, VaUsa 14,5659,051
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,7917,949
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,7518,545
Stockton, CaUsa 11,7017,271
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,7018,514
Storrs, CtUsa 15,2729,490
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,2778,250
Summerville, ScUsa 14,1608,799
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,4267,721
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,6178,462
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,5428,415
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 15,0589,357
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,8468,604
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,8577,989
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,2278,219
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,3808,315
SmaraWestern Sahara 17,83111,080
SocotraYemen 12,8878,008
SenangaZambia 12,2327,601
SerenjeZambia 12,1767,566
SeshekeZambia 12,0487,487
SolweziZambia 12,4757,752


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -