New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Invercargill

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Invercargill. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Invercargill with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,4598,364
TiranaAlbania 17,44910,843
TamanrassetAlgeria 16,97310,547
TebessaAlgeria 17,96011,161
TimimounAlgeria 17,84211,087
TindoufAlgeria 17,90811,128
TouggourtAlgeria 17,90111,124
TrelewArgentina 8,7415,432
TucumanArgentina 10,2556,373
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,2982,671
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,2992,672
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,6842,911
TibooburraAustralia 2,9571,837
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,6042,240
TshaneBotswana 11,4867,138
TaguatingaBrazil 12,6147,838
TarauacaBrazil 11,6037,210
TauaBrazil 13,5338,410
TefeBrazil 12,4337,726
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,2677,623
TeresinaBrazil 13,5198,401
TiriosBrazil 13,5038,391
TorresBrazil 10,7646,689
TracuateuaBrazil 13,7128,521
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,5307,165
TriunfoBrazil 13,4368,350
TucuruiBrazil 13,3078,269
TuriacuBrazil 13,7308,532
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 15,0659,362
Terrace, BcCanada 12,6867,883
Teslin, YtCanada 12,9918,073
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 14,0278,716
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,8408,600
Thompson, MbCanada 14,3088,891
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,4288,965
Timmins, OnCanada 14,9609,296
Tofino, BcCanada 12,3747,689
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,8509,228
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,8369,219
Trenton, OnCanada 15,0089,326
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,6689,115
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 16,30910,135
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,7735,452
TaiyuanChina 10,8686,753
TaoyuanChina 9,2515,749
TengchongChina 10,5966,584
TønderDenmark 18,29511,368
TylstrupDenmark 18,11911,260
TystofteDenmark 18,13711,270
TamayoDominican Republic 13,7988,574
TahrirEgypt 15,9959,939
TantaEgypt 15,9819,931
TallinEstonia 17,23610,711
TartuEstonia 17,16010,663
TampereFinland 17,21010,694
TurkuFinland 17,32210,764
ToulonFrance 18,58111,546
ToulouseFrance 18,94411,772
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 5,5913,474
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 4,5472,826
TchibanGabon 14,1028,763
TbilisiGeorgia 15,5569,666
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,60711,563
TamaleGhana 15,7769,803
ThessalonikiGreece 17,16710,668
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,05710,599
TimehriGuyana 13,7408,538
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,2387,605
TelaHonduras 12,3477,673
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,7946,708
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,7946,708
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,3923,972
TabrizIran 15,2649,485
TeheranIran 14,7439,162
Tel AvivIsrael 15,7669,797
Taranto, PugliaItaly 17,60310,938
TarvisioItaly 18,08811,240
TermoliItaly 17,84411,089
TorinoItaly 18,50411,499
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,51411,505
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 17,82211,075
TrevicoItaly 17,78411,051
TrevisoItaly 18,17811,296
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,05911,222
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,51011,502
TabouIvory Coast 15,3279,524
TadotsuJapan 9,6185,977
TakadaJapan 9,7596,064
TakamatsuJapan 9,6115,972
TakayamaJapan 9,6926,023
TanegashimaJapan 9,3615,817
TatenoJapan 9,5945,962
TateyamaJapan 9,4895,896
TokushimaJapan 9,5675,945
TokyoJapan 9,5655,944
TomakomaiJapan 10,2466,367
TottoriJapan 9,7246,042
ToyamaJapan 9,7516,059
ToyookaJapan 9,7096,033
TsuJapan 9,5685,946
TsurugaJapan 9,6796,014
TsuyamaJapan 9,6896,021
TurgayKazakhstan 14,6529,105
TripoliLebanon 15,8529,850
TobrukLibya 16,58410,305
TripoliLibya 17,41210,820
TelsiaiLithuania 17,45510,847
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,5926,582
TolanaroMadagascar 10,1276,293
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,4656,503
ThyoloMalawi 11,6247,224
TawauMalaysia 7,4964,658
TessalitMali 16,88110,490
TimbuktuMali 16,62310,330
TombMali 16,61710,326
TidjikdjaMauritania 16,91710,512
TacubayaMexico 11,7427,297
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,0587,493
TarialanMongolia 12,4347,727
TosontsengelMongolia 12,5587,804
TsetserlegMongolia 12,2887,636
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,8387,356
TangierMorocco 18,73311,641
TarfayaMorocco 17,95711,159
TazaMorocco 18,51311,504
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,3266,417
TaungooMyanmar 10,2096,344
ThandweMyanmar 10,3196,412
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,7191,690
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 200124
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 1,216756
TapanuiNew Zealand 8855
TauherenikauNew Zealand 816507
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 1,010628
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 1,068664
TaurangaNew Zealand 1,169726
Te AnauNew Zealand 12075
Te ArohaNew Zealand 1,159720
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 1,146712
Te KuitiNew Zealand 1,059658
Te TekoNew Zealand 1,165724
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 949590
TemukaNew Zealand 333207
TimaruNew Zealand 326203
Totara FlatNew Zealand 527327
TahouaNiger 16,17410,050
TillaberyNiger 16,23010,085
TaejonNorth Korea 10,0736,259
TromsoNorway 16,93410,523
TrondheimNorway 17,67910,986
ThumraitOman 13,2728,247
TacnaPeru 10,7566,684
TarapotoPeru 11,3627,060
TrujilloPeru 11,0336,856
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,7214,798
TorunPoland 17,73711,022
TimisoaraRomania 17,49210,870
TambovRussia 16,21910,079
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,1398,786
TaraRussia 14,3718,930
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,5889,065
TermezRussia 13,6688,493
TernejRussia 10,6296,605
TobolskRussia 14,7629,173
TomskRussia 13,7968,573
Tot’MaRussia 16,21910,079
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,5359,654
TuapseRussia 16,10310,007
TuraRussia 13,6488,481
TurukhanskRussia 14,2138,832
TaifSaudi Arabia 14,5859,063
TortosaSpain 18,85711,718
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,4756,509
TokerSudan 14,5549,044
TartousSyria 15,8729,863
TaipeiTaiwan 9,2345,738
TaboraTanzania 12,8087,959
TakThailand 9,8536,123
TrangThailand 9,0255,609
TabligboTogo 15,4109,576
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,7346,671
TunisTunisia 17,91511,133
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,8759,243
TireeUk 18,84611,711
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,81911,694
TernopilUkraine 17,24210,714
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,1806,326
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,8118,582
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,6407,855
Talladega, AlUsa 13,7248,528
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,6778,499
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,6378,474
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,5429,037
Taunton, MaUsa 15,3629,546
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,4768,374
Temple, TxUsa 12,7617,930
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,1448,168
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,5078,394
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,4428,974
Toledo, IaUsa 13,8108,582
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,4268,964
Tooele, UtUsa 12,4517,737
Topeka, KsUsa 13,4398,351
Towanda, PaUsa 14,9639,298
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,7247,907
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,9999,320
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,8977,393
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,2268,219
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,6228,465
Two Harbors, MnUsa 14,2008,824
TashkentUzbekistan 13,7918,570
TumeremoVenezuela 13,5958,448


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -