New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Invercargill

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Invercargill. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Invercargill with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,5704,704
UaupesBrazil 12,5827,819
UbatubaBrazil 11,5517,178
UberabaBrazil 11,8077,337
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,9748,684
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,7747,938
UpernavikGreenland 16,33210,149
UummannaqGreenland 16,56810,296
UdineItaly 18,10611,252
Ustica IslandItaly 17,81811,072
UenoJapan 9,5845,956
UnzendakeJapan 9,5935,961
UrakawaJapan 10,1676,318
UshibukaJapan 9,5485,934
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,6535,998
UwajimaJapan 9,5555,938
UkmergeLithuania 17,31110,757
UtenaLithuania 17,25610,723
UlaangomMongolia 12,9628,055
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,0617,495
UlgiiMongolia 13,0168,088
UliastaiMongolia 12,5527,800
UmnugoviMongolia 12,9248,031
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,8337,353
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,0476,243
UfaRussia 15,3509,539
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,9219,272
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,3617,681
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,6967,268
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,4357,727
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,7559,790
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,4267,100
Ust-MajaRussia 12,2647,621
Ust-OlojRussia 12,5847,820
Umm BeninSudan 14,3788,934
UmeňSweden 17,26110,726
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,3265,795
Udon ThaniThailand 9,6485,995
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,8516,122
UrfaTurkey 15,7829,807
UsakTurkey 16,58310,305
Uman’Ukraine 16,90110,502
UzgorodUkraine 17,47510,859
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,6219,086
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,4488,978
Urbana, IlUsa 14,0328,720
Urbana, OhUsa 14,3418,912


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -