New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Invercargill

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Invercargill. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Invercargill with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,43210,832
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,7856,081
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,0526,246
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,6075,970
ViennaAustria 17,90411,126
VitebskBelarus 16,96410,542
VassourasBrazil 11,7147,279
VicosaBrazil 11,9167,405
VitoriaBrazil 12,0557,491
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,5927,825
VarnaBulgaria 16,90110,503
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 15,1799,432
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5127,775
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,4038,329
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,4598,364
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,4567,740
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,4177,716
ValdiviaChile 8,6515,376
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,7255,422
VallenarChile 9,7776,076
ValparaisoChile 9,3685,821
VanguardiaColombia 12,4657,746
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,0097,463
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 18,06311,225
VestervigDenmark 18,22811,327
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,8978,636
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,9568,673
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,8838,627
VilsandiEstonia 17,42110,825
VaasaFinland 17,23610,711
VestmannaeyjarIceland 18,05211,218
VeravalIndia 12,2697,624
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,0536,869
ValentiaIreland 19,39212,050
VeniceItaly 18,16211,286
VeronaItaly 18,27211,354
VicenzaItaly 18,22511,325
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,06011,223
ViterboItaly 18,08711,239
VolterraItaly 18,21511,319
VientianeLaos 9,7136,036
VarenaLithuania 17,33410,772
VilniusLithuania 17,29510,747
VeracruzMexico 11,9537,428
VlissingenNetherlands 18,77011,664
VaernesNorway 17,65910,973
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,84811,091
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,50710,258
VillarricaParaguay 10,8156,720
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,16710,668
VanavaraRussia 13,2758,249
VasileviciRussia 16,98110,552
Velikie LukiRussia 16,93710,525
VerhojanskRussia 13,0088,083
ViljujskRussia 12,9178,027
VitimRussia 12,8147,963
Vize IslandRussia 15,0849,373
VladivostokRussia 10,5816,575
VolgogradRussia 15,8879,872
VologdaRussia 16,37810,177
VoronezRussia 16,33410,150
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,0958,138
VytegraRussia 16,56010,291
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,3487,051
ValenciaSpain 18,82311,697
ValladolidSpain 19,25011,962
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,49112,112
VisbySweden 17,63910,961
VanTurkey 15,5079,636
ValleyUk 19,09911,868
VinnitsaUkraine 17,02710,581
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,6957,268
Valdez, AkUsa 12,6317,849
Valentine, NeUsa 13,3648,304
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,2537,614
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,5958,448
Vevay, InUsa 14,1648,802
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,3198,277
Victoria, TxUsa 12,6277,847
Viroqua, WiUsa 14,0688,742


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -