New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Invercargill

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Invercargill. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Invercargill with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,5129,639
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,1629,422
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,3389,531
YaoundeCameroon 14,7789,183
YokoCameroon 14,9199,271
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,8229,832
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,8868,629
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,7878,568
YanjiChina 10,6396,611
YichangChina 10,3076,405
YinchuanChina 11,2787,008
YiningChina 13,1728,185
YariguiesColombia 12,6897,885
YamasaDominican Republic 13,9168,648
YasicaDominican Republic 13,9398,662
YazdIran 14,2788,872
YakushimaJapan 9,3405,804
YamagataJapan 9,8186,101
YamaguchiJapan 9,6906,022
YokkaichiJapan 9,5885,958
YokohamaJapan 9,5435,930
YonagoJapan 9,7506,059
YonagunijimaJapan 9,1035,657
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,9054,291
YeMyanmar 9,8036,092
YolaNigeria 15,2899,501
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,8956,149
YurimaguasPeru 11,4327,104
YekaterinburgRussia 15,1369,405
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,6786,636
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,4238,963
Yakima, WaUsa 12,4427,731
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,6927,887
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,8788,002
York, PaUsa 14,8259,212
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,6309,091
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,6907,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -