New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Invercargill

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Invercargill. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Invercargill with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,6468,480
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,15911,284
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,4299,588
Ze DocaBrazil 13,5258,404
ZhengzhouChina 10,5486,555
ZhijiangChina 10,1066,280
ZagrebCroatia 17,89311,119
ZugspitzeGermany 18,29611,369
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,18410,679
ZahedanIran 13,6138,459
ZanjanIran 15,0179,332
ZacatecasMexico 11,7547,304
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,4547,118
ZinderNiger 15,9069,884
ZhobPakistan 13,1068,144
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,4834,650
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4814,649
ZamoscPoland 17,42910,830
Zielona GoraPoland 17,95811,159
ZigalovoRussia 12,7167,902
ZiganskRussia 13,1468,169
ZyryankaRussia 12,5607,805
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,01311,815
ZurichSwitzerland 18,47711,482
ZanzibarTanzania 12,3127,651
ZonguldakTurkey 16,53510,275
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,53210,273
ZitomirUkraine 17,03410,585
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,72510,393
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,75710,413
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,1537,552
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,9348,659
ZambeziZambia 12,4987,766


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -