New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Invercargill

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Invercargill. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Invercargill with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,1461,333
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,6144,731
WilliamtownAustralia 2,0621,281
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,7552,333
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7342,942
WoomeraAustralia 3,1831,978
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0633,146
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 16,0799,992
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,7729,179
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,1358,162
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,9558,051
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,7899,190
Windsor, OnCanada 14,5249,026
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 14,0178,710
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,7198,525
WillemstadCuraçao 13,4718,371
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,2795,144
WajimaJapan 9,8326,109
WakamatsuJapan 9,7496,058
WakayamaJapan 9,5635,942
WakkanaiJapan 10,5396,549
WajirKenya 12,9708,060
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,8747,378
WindhoekNamibia 11,8167,343
WaihiNew Zealand 1,180733
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 1,110690
WaimanaNew Zealand 1,165724
WaimateNew Zealand 284177
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 1,065662
WaingawaNew Zealand 842524
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 792492
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 1,118695
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 976606
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 1,274792
WaipukurauNew Zealand 974605
WairakeiNew Zealand 1,075668
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 1,107688
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 1,108688
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 856532
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 1,149714
WallacevilleNew Zealand 797495
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 905562
WellingtonNew Zealand 769478
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 770478
Westport AeroNew Zealand 581361
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 1,230765
WhatawhataNew Zealand 1,105687
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 1,193741
WinchmoreNew Zealand 399248
WintonNew Zealand 2918
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 1,187738
WarsawPoland 17,58510,928
WroclawPoland 17,87111,105
WonsanSouth Korea 10,3496,431
Wad MedaniSudan 14,5249,025
Wadi HalfaSudan 15,2879,500
WauSudan 14,2918,880
WaddingtonUk 18,91911,756
Waco, TxUsa 12,8077,959
Wake IslandUsa 7,3094,542
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,1368,163
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,5408,414
Walhalla, ScUsa 14,0588,736
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,5207,780
Walnut, IlUsa 14,0158,709
Warren, OhUsa 14,5919,067
Warren, PaUsa 14,7919,191
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,7578,549
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,7579,170
Washington, IaUsa 13,8158,585
Washington, InUsa 14,0418,725
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,4978,387
Watertown, NyUsa 15,1119,390
Watertown, SdUsa 13,7338,534
Watertown, WiUsa 14,1458,790
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,3988,947
Waverly, OhUsa 14,3298,904
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,8768,623
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,4348,348
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,7108,520
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,8487,984
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,2068,206
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,5339,031
West Chester, PaUsa 14,8999,258
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,7328,533
West Point, GaUsa 13,7988,574
West Point, NyUsa 15,1009,384
White Hall, IlUsa 13,8288,593
Whitestown, InUsa 14,1748,808
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,8868,008
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,2188,214
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,6367,852
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,9919,316
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,6509,103
Williamson, WvUsa 14,3418,912
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,9019,259
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,5238,403
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,8999,258
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,9099,265
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,4128,956
Windsor, IlUsa 13,8988,637
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,3818,937
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,8428,602
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,1477,548
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 14,0488,730
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,1638,801
Winslow, AzUsa 12,1287,537
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,2278,841
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,6509,104
Wooster, OhUsa 14,5139,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -